Cheap flights from Szczecin to Dublin from €31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Szczecin to Dublin
(SZZ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Szczecin to Dublin
Best price found€31The best one-way flight to Dublin from Szczecin in the past 72 hours is €31. The best return flight deal from Szczecin to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €27.
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Szczecin to Dublin takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Szczecin to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Szczecin Goleniow Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Szczecin to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Szczecin to Dublin?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Szczecin is December. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Szczecin to Dublin flight route?

Szczecin Goleniow - Dublin

Fly from Szczecin Goleniow to Dublin for the best Szczecin - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Szczecin to Dublin flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Szczecin to Dublin is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Szczecin to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Szczecin to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
2h 25m
DUB18:10Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 15m
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 15m
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 15m
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
14h 40m
2 stops
SZZ16:05Szczecin Goleniow
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
14h 40m
2 stops
SZZ16:05Szczecin Goleniow
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
14h 50m
2 stops
SZZ16:05Szczecin Goleniow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Szczecin to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Szczecin to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by LOT and Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Apr
SZZ19:20Szczecin Goleniow
2h 20m
DUB21:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
SZZ15:00Szczecin Goleniow
14h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
LOT
12 Apr
SZZ10:55Szczecin Goleniow
26h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin

Ryanair flights from Szczecin to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Szczecin to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
2h 25m
DUB18:10Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 15m
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 15m
SZZ15:45Szczecin Goleniow
Ryanair
12 Feb
SZZ11:30Szczecin Goleniow
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
14h 40m
2 stops
SZZ16:05Szczecin Goleniow

  • How far is Szczecin Goleniow to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 1374.5 km away from Szczecin Goleniow. 2h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Szczecin to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€31
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€33
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€21
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€24
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€25
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€34
Bydgoszcz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€37
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€57
Łódź to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€15
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€65
Warsaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time38h 25m
Cheapest price€64

Similar Szczecin to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Szczecin to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland