Cheap flights from Tucson to Ireland from €320

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Tucson to Ireland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
06:30 - 10:20TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
20h 50m2 stops Denver Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 21:06DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
44h 06m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
€632United Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:13 - 17:00TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
20h 47m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:05 - 23:05DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
36h 00m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Dallas/Fort Worth
€643Multiple Airlines
Wed, 27 Jan - Tue, 9 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:08 - 14:30TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
18h 22m2 stops Los Angeles Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 21:58DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
23h 13m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€644Multiple Airlines
Mon, 25 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
United Airlines Logo
08:20 - 08:10TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
16h 50m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 21:06DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
20h 06m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
€649United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
American Airlines Logo
18:21 - 17:05TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
15h 44m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 23:57DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
19h 27m2 stops Philadelphia Chicago O'Hare Intl
€650American Airlines
Mon, 25 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:38 - 09:55TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
16h 17m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
20:40 - 21:55DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
32h 15m2 stops London Heathrow Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€651British Airways
Mon, 15 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
United Airlines Logo
12:20 - 08:10TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
12h 50m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 23:15DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
19h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€652United Airlines
Mon, 25 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
Iberia Logo
07:00 - 17:50TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
27h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
18:30 - 12:14DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
24h 44m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
€654Iberia
Tue, 16 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
United Airlines Logo
16:13 - 08:10TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
32h 57m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 21:06DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
20h 06m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
€654United Airlines
Sat, 27 Feb - Tue, 16 Mar
United Airlines Logo
08:10 - 08:10TUS  Tucson-DUB Dublin
17h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 23:15DUB  Dublin-TUS Tucson
20h 45m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
€656United Airlines
Mon, 25 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Tucson to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Tucson to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
25 Jan
TUS18:21Tucson
15h 44m
2 stops
DUB17:05Dublin
2 Feb
DUB11:30Dublin
19h 27m
2 stops
TUS23:57Tucson
€650
American Airlines
1 Apr
TUS09:38Tucson
16h 07m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
10 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
17h 10m
2 stops
TUS22:55Tucson
€750

United Airlines flights from Tucson to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Tucson to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Mar
TUS06:30Tucson
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
44h 06m
2 stops
TUS21:06Tucson
€632
United Airlines
2 Mar
TUS08:20Tucson
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
20h 06m
2 stops
TUS21:06Tucson
€649
United Airlines
25 Jan
TUS12:20Tucson
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
2 Feb
DUB10:40Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
TUS23:15Tucson
€652

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tucson to Ireland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 1/3

06:30-10:20

2 stops20h 50m

Dublin

Tue 16/3

08:00-21:06

2 stops44h 06m

€632

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Wed 27/1

13:13-17:00

2 stops20h 47m

Dublin

Tue 9/2

18:05-23:05

2 stops36h 00m

€643

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 25/1

13:08-14:30

2 stops18h 22m

Dublin

Tue 2/2

05:45-21:58

2 stops23h 13m

€644

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Tue 2/3

08:20-08:10

1 stop16h 50m

Dublin

Tue 16/3

08:00-21:06

2 stops20h 06m

€649

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 25/1

18:21-17:05

2 stops15h 44m

Dublin

Tue 2/2

11:30-23:57

2 stops19h 27m

€650

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 15/2

10:38-09:55

2 stops16h 17m

Dublin

Mon 1/3

20:40-21:55

2 stops32h 15m

€651
Fastest return journey

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 25/1

12:20-08:10

1 stop12h 50m

Dublin

Tue 2/2

10:40-23:15

1 stop19h 35m

€652

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Tue 16/2

07:00-17:50

2 stops27h 50m

Dublin

Mon 1/3

18:30-12:14

2 stops24h 44m

€654

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Sat 27/2

16:13-08:10

1 stop32h 57m

Dublin

Tue 16/3

08:00-21:06

2 stops20h 06m

€654

TucsonDublin

TUS Tucson - DUB Dublin

TUSDUB

Tucson

Mon 25/1

08:10-08:10

1 stop17h 00m

Dublin

Tue 2/2

09:30-23:15

2 stops20h 45m

€656

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ireland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ireland?

The month of August is another great option to travel to Ireland, with average flight prices from Tucson averaging around €609.

Cheap Tucson to Ireland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Ireland

Best price found

€320

Fastest flight time

15h 36m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Tucson in the past 72 hours is €320. The best return flight deal from Tucson to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €632.
The fastest flight from Tucson to Ireland takes 15h 36m
There are no direct flights from Tucson to Ireland. There are no popular flight routes from Tucson to Ireland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tucson to Ireland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tucson Airport to Ireland?

    Prices for flights from Tucson Airport to Ireland refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tucson Airport to Ireland?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tucson Airport to Ireland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ireland?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Ireland trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tucson to Ireland?

It is quick and easy to find Tucson to Ireland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ireland that suits you.

Can I find flights from Tucson to Ireland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Tucson to Ireland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tucson to Ireland?

Once you have performed a search for Tucson to Ireland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tucson to Ireland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ireland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ireland from Tucson and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Ireland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Ireland

Popular Cities in Ireland