Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Shannon from €14

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Shannon

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Shannon takes 1h 10m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Shannon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Shannon Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Shannon Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Shannon from United Kingdom?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Shannon

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Shannon flight route?

London Stansted - Shannon

Fly from London Stansted to Shannon for the best United Kingdom - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Shannon by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Sep
STN11:15London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN12:40Shannon
18 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MAN09:35Manchester
1h 10m
SNN10:45Shannon
23 Oct
SNN09:10Shannon
1h 10m
MAN10:20Manchester
Ryanair
6 Sep
STN11:15London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN12:40Shannon
18 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Sep
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
17 Sep
SNN12:20Shannon
1h 30m
STN13:50London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Oct
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
5 Oct
SNN16:40Shannon
1h 30m
STN18:10London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Sep
EDI06:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
SNN07:30Shannon
8 Sep
SNN06:50Shannon
1h 15m
EDI08:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Ryanair UK
Ryanair
26 Oct
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
Ryanair UK
18 Sep
MAN07:35Manchester
1h 10m
SNN08:45Shannon
Ryanair
13 Sep
EDI06:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
SNN07:30Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Shannon
Ryanair
24 Aug
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
25 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
30 Aug
SNN07:55Shannon
20h 00m
1 stop
STN03:55London Stansted
Ryanair
24 Aug
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
1 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Aer Lingus
24 Aug
LHR05:50London Heathrow
1h 30m
SNN07:20Shannon
1 Sep
SNN13:15Shannon
1h 25m
LHR14:40London Heathrow
Ryanair
25 Aug
STN05:00London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:25Shannon
11 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Ryanair
24 Aug
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
28 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Shannon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Shannon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €153Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Aer Lingus flights

Ryanair flights from United Kingdom to Shannon

Our best Ryanair deals on United Kingdom to Shannon flight tickets
Ryanair
6 Sep
STN11:15London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN12:40Shannon
18 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Sep
STN11:15London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN12:40Shannon
18 Sep
SNN03:05Shannon
1h 30m
STN04:35London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Sep
STN05:05London Stansted
1h 25m
SNN06:30Shannon
17 Sep
SNN12:20Shannon
1h 30m
STN13:50London Stansted

Aer Lingus flights from United Kingdom to Shannon

Our best Aer Lingus deals on United Kingdom to Shannon flight tickets
Aer Lingus
16 Oct
LHR05:50London Heathrow
1h 30m
SNN07:20Shannon
22 Oct
SNN13:30Shannon
1h 25m
LHR14:55London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
30 Sep
LHR10:45London Heathrow
1h 25m
SNN12:10Shannon
2 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
1h 25m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
5 Dec
LHR09:15London Heathrow
1h 30m
SNN10:45Shannon
12 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
1h 25m
LHR12:55London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Shannon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Kingdom to Shannon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€13
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€18
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€24
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€21
Edinburgh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price€20
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€127
Glasgow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€21
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€14
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€25
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€20
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€18
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€25

Similar United Kingdom to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from United Kingdom to Shannon. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Shannon from United Kingdom which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Shannon from United Kingdom.

Yes. momondo can track prices for United Kingdom to Shannon flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.