Cheap flights from the United States to Shannon from €194

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for United States to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United States to Shannon
Fastest flight time5h 50mThe fastest flight from United States to Shannon takes 5h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United States to Shannon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Shannon Airport, Newark Airport - Shannon Airport and Boston Logan Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United States to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Shannon from United States?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from United States to Shannon

What is the cheapest United States to Shannon flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Shannon

Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Shannon for the best United States - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United States to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United States to Shannon by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
14 Mar
BOS16:10Boston Logan Intl
5h 50m
SNN22:00Shannon
21 Mar
SNN09:40Shannon
7h 20m
BOS17:00Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
EWR12:50Newark
21h 55m
3 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
8 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
45h 20m
3 stops
EWR13:35Newark
Lufthansa
29 Mar
EWR18:55Newark
6h 15m
SNN01:10Shannon
29 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
7h 20m
EWR15:50Newark
United Airlines
29 Mar
EWR18:55Newark
6h 15m
SNN01:10Shannon
28 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
7h 20m
EWR15:50Newark
British Airways
11 Jan
BOS16:40Boston Logan Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon
20 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
25h 30m
1 stop
BOS13:00Boston Logan Intl
Air Canada
19 Jan
LGA01:40New York LaGuardia
28h 00m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
26 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
32h 42m
2 stops
LGA20:12New York LaGuardia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United States to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Air Canada
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
BOS19:00Boston Logan Intl
41h 30m
2 stops
SNN12:30Shannon
Aer Lingus
13 Mar
JFK15:59New York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 01m
SNN22:00Shannon
Air Canada
13 Dec
LAX08:50Los Angeles
17h 50m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from United States

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United States to Shannon
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
EWR12:45Newark
34h 25m
4 stops
SNN23:10Shannon
10 Dec
SNN02:40Shannon
60h 50m
4 stops
EWR15:30Newark
British Airways
3 Dec
BWI08:48Baltimore/Washington
20h 52m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
5 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
44h 10m
2 stops
BWI07:40Baltimore/Washington
Air Canada
3 Dec
LAX02:45Los Angeles
23h 55m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon
5 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
55h 33m
2 stops
LAX19:03Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
EWR18:25Newark
18h 15m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
10 Dec
SNN16:20Shannon
29h 10m
3 stops
EWR21:30Newark
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
EWR18:25Newark
18h 15m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
10 Dec
SNN12:00Shannon
33h 30m
2 stops
EWR21:30Newark
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
JFK01:59New York John F Kennedy Intl
33h 41m
3 stops
SNN11:40Shannon
5 Dec
SNN13:05Shannon
30h 55m
2 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl

Best airlines flying from United States to Shannon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United States to Shannon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €345
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from United States to Shannon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United States to Shannon are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Finnair, and Delta.


Alternative routes for United States to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€237
Boston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€312
Chicago to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€254
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€253
Washington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€285
Philadelphia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€373
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€246
Seattle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€312
Orlando to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€314
Denver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€317
Dallas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€345
Atlanta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€345

Similar United States to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United States to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland