Cheap flights from Zadar to Dublin from €49

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Zadar to Dublin
(ZAD to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zadar to Dublin

Best price found

€49

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Zadar in the past 72 hours is €49. The best return flight deal from Zadar to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €60.
The fastest flight from Zadar to Dublin takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Zadar to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zadar Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zadar to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Zadar for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Zadar to Dublin?

in the morning

Zadar to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Zadar to Dublin flight route?

Zadar - Dublin

Fly from Zadar to Dublin for the best Zadar - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Zadar to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Zadar Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Split Airport (in Split), Pula Airport (in Pula), or Rijeka Airport (in Rijeka). The least expensive flight option from Zadar to Dublin will typically be ZAD — DUB during the month of August with an average price of €79 RT.

Split Airport (SPU) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€117
Search Flight Deals
Zadar Airport (ZAD) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€79
Search Flight Deals
Pula Airport (PUY) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€167
Search Flight Deals
Rijeka Airport (RJK) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€407
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Zadar to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zadar to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Oct
ZAD07:00Zadar
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
26 Oct
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar
Ryanair
19 Oct
ZAD03:45Zadar
10h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
26 Oct
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar
Ryanair
8 Oct
ZAD07:05Zadar
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:30Dublin
11 Oct
DUB10:50Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
ZAD10:25Zadar
Lufthansa
12 Oct
ZAD15:50Zadar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ZAD13:25Zadar
Ryanair
8 Oct
ZAD02:05Zadar
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin
11 Oct
DUB15:25Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
ZAD10:25Zadar
Ryanair
19 Oct
ZAD12:25Zadar
3h 00m
DUB15:25Dublin
26 Oct
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zadar to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Zadar to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Sep
ZAD12:00Zadar
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ZAD09:05Zadar
24h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
Ryanair
24 Aug
ZAD12:00Zadar
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Zadar to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Zadar to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Oct
ZAD15:50Zadar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ZAD13:25Zadar
Lufthansa
12 Oct
ZAD15:50Zadar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
19 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
6h 55m
2 stops
ZAD13:25Zadar
Lufthansa
12 Oct
ZAD15:05Zadar
22h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
19 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
6h 55m
2 stops
ZAD13:25Zadar

Ryanair flights from Zadar to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Zadar to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
19 Oct
ZAD07:00Zadar
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
26 Oct
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar
Ryanair
19 Oct
ZAD03:45Zadar
10h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
26 Oct
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar
Ryanair
8 Oct
ZAD07:05Zadar
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:30Dublin
11 Oct
DUB10:50Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
ZAD10:25Zadar

  • How far is Zadar to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Zadar to Dublin is 1868.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 00m.



Alternative routes for Zadar to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zagreb to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€76
Split to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€117
Dubrovnik to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€134
Zagreb to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€394
Pula to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price€167
Zadar to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time43h 30m
Cheapest price€723

Similar Zadar to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zadar to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Zadar.

All flight searches from Zadar to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Zadar. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Zadar are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.