Cheap flights from Anchorage to Dublin from €353

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Anchorage to Dublin
(ANC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Anchorage to Dublin

Best price found

€353

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Anchorage in the past 72 hours is €353. The best return flight deal from Anchorage to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €740.
The fastest flight from Anchorage to Dublin takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Anchorage to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Anchorage Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Anchorage to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Anchorage to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Anchorage is January. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest Anchorage to Dublin flight route?

Anchorage - Dublin. Fly from Anchorage to Dublin for the best Anchorage - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Anchorage to Dublin flights?

38 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Anchorage to Dublin is approximately 38 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Anchorage to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Anchorage Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Anchorage to Dublin will typically be ANC — DUB during the month of September with an average price of €728 RT.

Anchorage Airport (ANC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€728
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Anchorage to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Anchorage to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
ANC18:45Anchorage
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
45h 58m
3 stops
ANC02:48Anchorage
Delta
4 Feb
ANC19:56Anchorage
22h 34m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 12m
2 stops
ANC01:07Anchorage
KLM
8 Nov
ANC01:00Anchorage
21h 40m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
15 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
ANC01:05Anchorage
United Airlines
2 Nov
ANC19:45Anchorage
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
45h 53m
3 stops
ANC02:48Anchorage
American Airlines
1 Nov
ANC02:00Anchorage
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
11 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
43h 02m
2 stops
ANC00:42Anchorage
British Airways
20 Oct
ANC17:35Anchorage
27h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
9 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
22h 36m
2 stops
ANC00:46Anchorage

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Anchorage to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Anchorage to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, British Airways and Delta
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
ANC10:35Anchorage
34h 25m
3 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
British Airways
7 Nov
ANC07:00Anchorage
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
Delta
5 Nov
ANC21:43Anchorage
22h 47m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Anchorage

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Anchorage to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
ANC23:00Anchorage
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
11 Oct
DUB07:20Dublin
34h 30m
1 stop
ANC17:50Anchorage
€1,135
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Oct
ANC19:50Anchorage
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
30 Oct
DUB05:55Dublin
44h 53m
3 stops
ANC02:48Anchorage
€1,249
Find similar
Delta
3 Oct
ANC20:59Anchorage
23h 56m
2 stops
DUB20:55Dublin
11 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 44m
2 stops
ANC01:39Anchorage
€1,280
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Oct
ANC21:55Anchorage
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
11 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
38h 48m
2 stops
ANC20:18Anchorage
€1,289
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
ANC23:00Anchorage
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
11 Oct
DUB08:35Dublin
21h 36m
2 stops
ANC06:11Anchorage
€1,151
Find similar
United Airlines
28 Sep
ANC19:26Anchorage
25h 54m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
21 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
45h 05m
2 stops
ANC03:50Anchorage
€1,252
Find similar

Delta flights from Anchorage to Dublin

Our best Delta deals on Anchorage to Dublin flight tickets
Delta
4 Feb
ANC19:56Anchorage
22h 34m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 12m
2 stops
ANC01:07Anchorage
Delta
7 Nov
ANC19:59Anchorage
22h 31m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
16 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
ANC01:05Anchorage
Delta
11 Feb
ANC19:56Anchorage
22h 34m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
19 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
27h 01m
2 stops
ANC03:56Anchorage

United Airlines flights from Anchorage to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Anchorage to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Nov
ANC19:45Anchorage
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
45h 53m
3 stops
ANC02:48Anchorage
United Airlines
25 Feb
ANC18:55Anchorage
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
6 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
45h 39m
2 stops
ANC02:34Anchorage
United Airlines
11 Mar
ANC17:55Anchorage
48h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Mar
DUB05:55Dublin
44h 39m
2 stops
ANC02:34Anchorage

  • How far is Anchorage to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Anchorage to Dublin is 6873.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 40m.



Alternative routes for Anchorage to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fairbanks to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price€1,093
Anchorage to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time41h 15m
Cheapest price€1,417
Fairbanks to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price€4,311

Similar Anchorage to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Anchorage to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Anchorage is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Anchorage to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Anchorage to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Anchorage are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.