Cheap flights from Anchorage to Ireland from €481

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Anchorage to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Anchorage to Ireland

Best price found

€481

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Anchorage in the past 72 hours is €481. The best return flight deal from Anchorage to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €631.
The fastest flight from Anchorage to Ireland takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Anchorage to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Anchorage Airport - Shannon Airport and Anchorage Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Anchorage to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Anchorage to Ireland flight route?

Anchorage - Dublin. Fly from Anchorage to Dublin for the best Anchorage - Ireland flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Anchorage to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Anchorage to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 May
ANC01:00Anchorage
21h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin
31 May
DUB11:10Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
ANC03:00Anchorage
€1,134
Find similar
Air Canada
22 May
ANC12:40Anchorage
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
31 May
DUB07:15Dublin
37h 29m
2 stops
ANC20:44Anchorage
€1,351
Find similar
Delta
1 Jul
ANC20:40Anchorage
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
15 Jul
DUB06:00Dublin
22h 49m
2 stops
ANC04:49Anchorage
€1,814
Find similar
American Airlines
1 Jul
ANC21:55Anchorage
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
15 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 53m
1 stop
ANC01:23Anchorage
€2,144
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
ANC12:30Anchorage
34h 50m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
19 Mar
DUB12:30Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
ANC13:45Anchorage
€1,149
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 May
ANC21:35Anchorage
25h 10m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin
31 May
DUB11:10Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
ANC03:00Anchorage
€1,168
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Anchorage to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Anchorage to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 May
ANC20:35Anchorage
49h 40m
3 stops
SNN22:15Shannon
United Airlines
2 May
ANC17:12Anchorage
27h 53m
2 stops
SNN21:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
2 May
ANC11:15Anchorage
45h 45m
3 stops
SNN09:00Shannon

Delta flights from Anchorage to Ireland

Our best Delta deals on Anchorage to Ireland flight tickets
Delta
1 Jul
ANC20:40Anchorage
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
15 Jul
DUB06:00Dublin
22h 49m
2 stops
ANC04:49Anchorage
€1,814
Find similar
Delta
21 May
ANC20:55Anchorage
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin
31 May
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 22m
1 stop
ANC00:22Anchorage
€1,815
Find similar
Delta
11 Mar
ANC17:10Anchorage
25h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
19 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
25h 56m
2 stops
ANC03:51Anchorage
€2,161
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Anchorage to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Anchorage to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Jul
ANC21:55Anchorage
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
15 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 53m
1 stop
ANC01:23Anchorage
€2,144
Find similar
American Airlines
9 Mar
ANC20:55Anchorage
29h 50m
2 stops
DUB02:45Dublin
24 Mar
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 09m
2 stops
ANC03:19Anchorage
€4,380
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Mar
ANC08:55Anchorage
19h 40m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
19 Mar
DUB03:05Dublin
24h 36m
3 stops
ANC03:41Anchorage
€4,634
Find similar

Alternative routes for Anchorage to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Anchorage to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price€661
Fairbanks to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time28h 21m
Cheapest price€1,107
Anchorage to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€1,331
Fairbanks to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time42h 00m
Cheapest price€1,532

Similar Anchorage to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Anchorage to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Anchorage to Ireland for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Anchorage to Ireland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Anchorage to Ireland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Anchorage to Ireland flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.