Cheap flights from Atlanta to Cork

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Atlanta to Cork
(ATL to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Cork
Best price found€647The best flight deal from Atlanta to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €647
Fastest flight time12h 35mThe fastest flight from Atlanta to Cork takes 12h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Atlanta to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Atlanta to Cork?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Atlanta is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Atlanta for Cork?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Atlanta to Cork?

in the afternoon

Atlanta to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Atlanta to Cork flight route?

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Cork

Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Cork for the best Atlanta - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Atlanta to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
18 Mar
ATL19:35Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
18h 15m
1 stop
ORK13:50Cork
22 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
19h 25m
1 stop
ATL21:25Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Air Canada
18 Mar
ATL11:35Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 15m
2 stops
ORK02:50Cork
22 Mar
ORK03:10Cork
20h 05m
3 stops
ATL23:15Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
ATL16:05Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
10 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
35h 05m
1 stop
ATL13:15Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
18 Mar
ATL09:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
19h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
22 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
19h 25m
1 stop
ATL21:25Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
18 Mar
ATL13:03Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 42m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
22 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
19h 40m
2 stops
ATL21:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
ATL11:25Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
17h 15m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
9 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
32h 10m
1 stop
ATL21:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

  • How far is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Cork is 6200.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 35m.


Alternative routes for Atlanta to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€368
Savannah to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 04m
Cheapest price€485
Atlanta to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€610
Augusta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price€1,201
Brunswick to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 22m
Cheapest price€1,867

Similar Atlanta to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Atlanta to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland