Find cheap flights to Edinburgh

Wed 24/7
Wed 31/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Edinburgh?

+390.0%
+260.0%
+130.0%
Base
Price
38 - 177 EUR

Edinburgh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Edinburgh found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Oct
DUB
21:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
22:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
08 Oct
EDI
09:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
29 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Sep
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
21:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
EDI
22:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:15
DUB
Dublin airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Oct
DUB
07:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
08:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
15 Oct
EDI
09:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Sep
DUB
13:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
14:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
12 Sep
EDI
22:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:15
DUB
Dublin airport
31 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Sep
DUB
07:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
08:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
30 Sep
EDI
22:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:50
DUB
Dublin airport
31 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Aug
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
21:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
04 Sep
EDI
23:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
00:15
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
33 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Oct
DUB
21:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
22:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
08 Oct
EDI
09:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
29 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Sep
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
21:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
EDI
22:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:15
DUB
Dublin airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Oct
DUB
07:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
08:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
15 Oct
EDI
09:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Sep
DUB
13:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
14:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
12 Sep
EDI
22:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:15
DUB
Dublin airport
31 EUR
Hainan Airlines
Hainan Airlines
01 Sep
DUB
09:00
Dublin airport
1h 10m
10:10
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Hainan Airlines
03 Sep
EDI
09:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
77 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Sep
DUB
07:25
Dublin airport
1h 10m
08:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
30 Sep
EDI
22:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 05m
23:50
DUB
Dublin airport
31 EUR

Airports near Edinburgh

Below you will find all the airports in Edinburgh along with their distance from the city centre
Edinburgh Turnhouse
10 km from city centre

Popular routes to Edinburgh

Most frequently searched flights to Edinburgh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
30 EUR
Knock to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
128 EUR
Cork to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
133 EUR
Shannon to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
143 EUR
Milltown (Kerry) to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
350 EUR
View more

Start planning your trip to Edinburgh