Find cheap flights to Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Liverpool airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Liverpool airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Liverpool

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Liverpool

Dublin (DUB) to Nottingham (EMA)

Typically, flights to Liverpool from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Nottingham East Midlands, which has an average price of €43

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LIVERPOOL FROM DUBLINAugust29% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Liverpool costs on average just €49 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LIVERPOOL FROM DUBLINApril37% more expensiveIt costs about €95 for flights to Liverpool from Dublin in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LIVERPOOL FROM DUBLINOctober350% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Liverpool from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Liverpool?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Liverpool?

    The best price found on momondo to Liverpool was €26/pp from Dublin, which is 86% cheaper than the average flight price to Liverpool. To find the cheapest price to Liverpool from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Liverpool?

    The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Liverpool from Ireland, with most prices found around €49. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Liverpool during the month of August, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €51.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Liverpool?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Liverpool from Ireland when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Liverpool for around €69 when searching 60 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Liverpool for as low as €15.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Liverpool?

    According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Liverpool from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was €36. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Liverpool on Friday is €86.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Liverpool?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Liverpool is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Liverpool at midday for as low as €33. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Liverpool are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of €64. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Liverpool?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Liverpool for May, June, and July. Parks like Hyde Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Liverpool?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Liverpool is possible. If you are planning a flight to Liverpool, consider booking flights to Blackpool Airport (40 km from Liverpool city centre), Manchester Airport (48 km from Liverpool city centre), Leeds/Bradford Airport (101 km from Liverpool city centre), Holyhead Anglesey Airport (104 km from Liverpool city centre) or Birmingham Airport (135 km from Liverpool city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Liverpool?

    With an average price of €139 per person, Birmingham Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Liverpool. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Liverpool flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Liverpool found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
15 Feb
DUB12:40Dublin
0h 55m
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Feb
LPL14:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB15:25Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Feb
LPL14:05Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
3 Feb
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB15:00Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Feb
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB13:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL14:05Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Feb
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin
Ryanair
8 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Feb
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB15:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB13:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL14:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Mar
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Mar
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Which airlines fly to Liverpool?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Liverpool
  • Which airlines fly to Liverpool?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Liverpool from Ireland, but the most popular among our users are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, Flybe and Blue Air. These airlines should offer flights to Liverpool on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in Ireland.


Popular routes to Liverpool

Most frequently searched flights to Liverpool along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€15
Cork to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€53
Knock to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€56

Start planning your trip to Liverpool