Flights Europe United Kingdom England Newcastle upon Tyne

Find cheap flights to Newcastle upon Tyne

Fri 19/7
Fri 26/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne?

+750.0%
+500.0%
+250.0%
Base
Price
29 - 242 EUR

Newcastle upon Tyne flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Newcastle upon Tyne found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Jul
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
31 Jul
NCL
12:20
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
13:30
DUB
Dublin airport
55 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Aug
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
11 Aug
NCL
10:10
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
62 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Jul
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
1h 10m
23:05
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
05 Aug
NCL
23:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
00:40
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
74 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Sep
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
09 Sep
NCL
23:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
00:40
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
85 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
21:45
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
25 Aug
NCL
10:10
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
91 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
13 Dec
DUB
15:15
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:30
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Aer Lingus
15 Dec
NCL
17:00
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
18:10
DUB
Dublin airport
93 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Jul
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
31 Jul
NCL
12:20
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
13:30
DUB
Dublin airport
55 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Aug
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
11 Aug
NCL
10:10
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
62 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Jul
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
1h 10m
23:05
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
05 Aug
NCL
23:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
00:40
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
74 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Sep
DUB
10:45
Dublin airport
1h 10m
11:55
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
09 Sep
NCL
23:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
00:40
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
85 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
1h 10m
21:45
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
25 Aug
NCL
10:10
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
91 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
13 Dec
DUB
15:15
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:30
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Aer Lingus
15 Dec
NCL
17:00
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
18:10
DUB
Dublin airport
93 EUR

Airports near Newcastle upon Tyne

Below you will find all the airports in Newcastle upon Tyne along with their distance from the city centre
Newcastle upon Tyne
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to Newcastle upon Tyne

Most frequently searched flights to Newcastle upon Tyne along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
54 EUR

Start planning your trip to Newcastle upon Tyne

Flights Europe United Kingdom England Newcastle upon Tyne