Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Shannon from €364

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Fayetteville to Shannon
(XNA to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fayetteville to Shannon

Fastest flight time

18h 59m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The fastest flight from Fayetteville to Shannon takes 18h 59m
There are no direct flights from Fayetteville to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fayetteville to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Fayetteville to Shannon flight route?

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Shannon

Fly from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Shannon for the best Fayetteville - Shannon flight prices

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,875
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to Cork Airport (ORK)€1,244
Search Flight Deals
Springfield-Branson Airport (SGF) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,357
Search Flight Deals
Fort Smith Airport (FSM) to Cork Airport (ORK)€731
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Fayetteville to Shannon, the most popular airport to fly into is Shannon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Shannon Airport from Fayetteville are departing from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to depart from when travelling to Shannon and luckily, there are options! You can try Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport which is located in Fayetteville, Springfield-Branson Airport which is located in Springfield, or Fort Smith Airport which is located in Fort Smith. When travelling from Fayetteville, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Shannon. Good options for arrival airports in Shannon, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork) or Shannon Airport (in Shannon). The least expensive flight option from Fayetteville to Shannon will typically be FSM — ORK during the month of May with an average price of €731 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Fayetteville to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fayetteville to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
11 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 49m
2 stops
XNA23:29Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
3 Jul
XNA11:11Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
12h 54m
2 stops
SNN00:05Shannon
13 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 06m
2 stops
XNA12:36Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
€1,173
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
12 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 21m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
5 Jul
XNA14:34Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20h 11m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
10 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
25h 36m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
14 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
25h 36m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
5 Jul
XNA13:36Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
21h 09m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
14 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
25h 36m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fayetteville to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fayetteville to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, British Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
XNA13:24Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
59h 06m
3 stops
SNN00:30Shannon
British Airways
6 Jul
XNA08:20Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
26h 25m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon

American Airlines flights from Fayetteville to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Fayetteville to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
11 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 49m
2 stops
XNA23:29Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
3 Jul
XNA12:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 30m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
12 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 21m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
5 Jul
XNA14:34Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20h 11m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
10 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
25h 36m
2 stops
XNA19:01Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

United Airlines flights from Fayetteville to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Fayetteville to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
3 Jul
XNA11:11Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
12h 54m
2 stops
SNN00:05Shannon
13 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 06m
2 stops
XNA12:36Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
€1,173
Find similar
United Airlines
1 Jul
XNA03:45Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20h 20m
2 stops
SNN00:05Shannon
13 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 06m
2 stops
XNA12:36Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
€1,701
Find similar

  • How far is Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Shannon by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Shannon is 6604.5 km. Typically, this will take 12h 54m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Fayetteville to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fayetteville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 31m
Cheapest price€527
Little Rock to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 29m
Cheapest price€579
Texarkana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time45h 55m
Cheapest price€815
Fort Smith to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time40h 56m
Cheapest price€36,153
Little Rock to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 06m
Cheapest price€1,873

Similar Fayetteville to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fayetteville to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from Fayetteville is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Shannon from Fayetteville with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Fayetteville to Shannon flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Shannon from Fayetteville. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.