Cheap flights from Berlin to Cork from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Berlin to Cork
(BER to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Cork
Best price found€20The best one-way flight to Cork from Berlin in the past 72 hours is €20. The best return flight deal from Berlin to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €42.
Fastest flight time5h 20mThe fastest flight from Berlin to Cork takes 5h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Berlin to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Berlin Brandenburg Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Berlin to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Berlin is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Berlin to Cork flight route?

Berlin Brandenburg - Cork

Fly from Berlin Brandenburg to Cork for the best Berlin - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Berlin to Cork flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Cork is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Berlin to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Feb
BER17:15Berlin Brandenburg
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
26 Feb
ORK16:15Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
BER04:50Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
BER01:45Berlin Brandenburg
27h 30m
2 stops
ORK05:15Cork
27 Feb
ORK12:35Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
17 Mar
BER14:00Berlin Brandenburg
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK19:00Cork
22 Mar
ORK05:05Cork
9h 15m
1 stop
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
8 Mar
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
11h 55m
1 stop
ORK05:15Cork
12 Mar
ORK11:00Cork
5h 30m
1 stop
BER16:30Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
BER01:00Berlin Brandenburg
26h 50m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
26 Feb
ORK16:25Cork
22h 55m
1 stop
BER15:20Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
17 Mar
BER14:00Berlin Brandenburg
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK19:00Cork
24 Mar
ORK06:25Cork
10h 45m
1 stop
BER17:10Berlin Brandenburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Berlin to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Berlin to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Mar
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
23h 15m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
BER06:00Berlin Brandenburg
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK13:15Cork
Ryanair
8 Mar
BER04:00Berlin Brandenburg
12h 30m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Berlin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Berlin to Cork
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BER16:20Berlin Brandenburg
25h 45m
2 stops
ORK18:05Cork
27 Feb
ORK12:35Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
30 Jan
BER16:20Berlin Brandenburg
25h 45m
2 stops
ORK18:05Cork
27 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
23h 15m
2 stops
BER16:30Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BER11:15Berlin Brandenburg
21h 20m
1 stop
ORK08:35Cork
27 Feb
ORK12:35Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BER01:25Berlin Brandenburg
13h 55m
3 stops
ORK15:20Cork
27 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
16h 30m
2 stops
BER04:30Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BER01:30Berlin Brandenburg
39h 55m
4 stops
ORK17:25Cork
27 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
11h 25m
2 stops
BER14:10Berlin Brandenburg

Ryanair flights from Berlin to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Berlin to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Feb
BER17:15Berlin Brandenburg
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
26 Feb
ORK16:15Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
BER04:50Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
17 Mar
BER14:00Berlin Brandenburg
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK19:00Cork
22 Mar
ORK05:05Cork
9h 15m
1 stop
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
8 Mar
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
11h 55m
1 stop
ORK05:15Cork
12 Mar
ORK11:00Cork
5h 30m
1 stop
BER16:30Berlin Brandenburg

  • How far is Berlin Brandenburg to Cork by plane?

    There are 1485.7 km between Berlin Brandenburg and Cork. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 00m.


Alternative routes for Berlin to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€9
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€12
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€69
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€16
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€21
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€44
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€86
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price€17
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€37
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price€130
Dortmund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price€47
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€42

Similar Berlin to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Berlin to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland