Cheap flights from Charlottesville to Ireland from €479

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Charlottesville to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlottesville to Ireland
Best price found€479The best one-way flight to Ireland from Charlottesville in the past 72 hours is €479. The best return flight deal from Charlottesville to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €502.
Fastest flight time11h 05mThe fastest flight from Charlottesville to Ireland takes 11h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlottesville to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charlottesville Albemarle Airport - Shannon Airport and Charlottesville Albemarle Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlottesville to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Charlottesville to Ireland flight route?

Charlottesville Albemarle - Dublin

Fly from Charlottesville Albemarle to Dublin for the best Charlottesville - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Charlottesville to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlottesville to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
5 Mar
CHO14:55Charlottesville Albemarle
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
19 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
CHO23:10Charlottesville Albemarle
American Airlines
12 Apr
CHO06:49Charlottesville Albemarle
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
26 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 59m
1 stop
CHO22:54Charlottesville Albemarle
KLM
20 Apr
CHO03:00Charlottesville Albemarle
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
27 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 43m
1 stop
CHO23:43Charlottesville Albemarle
Delta
5 May
CHO08:25Charlottesville Albemarle
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
18 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 41m
1 stop
CHO23:41Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
20 Apr
CHO06:30Charlottesville Albemarle
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
27 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 46m
2 stops
CHO17:56Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
20 Apr
CHO02:35Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
27 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 46m
2 stops
CHO17:56Charlottesville Albemarle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlottesville to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlottesville to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
11 Mar
CHO07:25Charlottesville Albemarle
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin

United Airlines flights from Charlottesville to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Charlottesville to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
5 Mar
CHO14:55Charlottesville Albemarle
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
19 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
CHO23:10Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
20 Apr
CHO06:30Charlottesville Albemarle
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
27 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 46m
2 stops
CHO17:56Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
20 Apr
CHO02:35Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
27 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 46m
2 stops
CHO17:56Charlottesville Albemarle

KLM flights from Charlottesville to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Charlottesville to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
20 Apr
CHO03:00Charlottesville Albemarle
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
27 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 43m
1 stop
CHO23:43Charlottesville Albemarle
KLM
1 May
CHO03:00Charlottesville Albemarle
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
8 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 41m
1 stop
CHO23:41Charlottesville Albemarle
KLM
1 May
CHO03:00Charlottesville Albemarle
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
8 May
DUB13:20Dublin
28h 52m
2 stops
CHO18:12Charlottesville Albemarle

Alternative routes for Charlottesville to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 09m
Cheapest price€466
Norfolk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 28m
Cheapest price€476
Roanoke to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€890
Norfolk to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 03m
Cheapest price€1,109
Newport News to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 04m
Cheapest price€1,928
Staunton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€895
Charlottesville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€615
Richmond, Virginia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price€763
Lynchburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 48m
Cheapest price€757
Roanoke to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time22h 22m
Cheapest price€1,065
Norfolk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 34m
Cheapest price€561
Staunton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€882

Similar Charlottesville to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlottesville to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland