Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf from €95

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Eurowings.
Airports in Düsseldorf2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Düsseldorf: Duesseldorf Intl (DUS), Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Düsseldorf from Copenhagen is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Düsseldorf flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Duesseldorf Intl

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Duesseldorf Intl for the best Copenhagen - Düsseldorf flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Düsseldorf flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf by changing tabs
Lufthansa
13 Dec
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 25m
1 stop
DUS13:40Duesseldorf Intl
19 Dec
DUS04:10Duesseldorf Intl
3h 25m
1 stop
CPH07:35Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
16 Dec
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
DUS03:45Duesseldorf Intl
24 Dec
DUS09:50Duesseldorf Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
23 Dec
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 10m
1 stop
DUS17:10Duesseldorf Intl
29 Dec
DUS01:15Duesseldorf Intl
2h 55m
1 stop
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
30 Dec
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 05m
1 stop
DUS04:10Duesseldorf Intl
4 Jan
DUS14:45Duesseldorf Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
CPH04:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
13 Dec
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 30m
1 stop
DUS07:40Duesseldorf Intl
19 Dec
DUS01:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 55m
2 stops
CPH07:20Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
19 Dec
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 15m
1 stop
DUS17:10Duesseldorf Intl
30 Dec
DUS13:40Duesseldorf Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, SAS and SWISS
SAS
15 Dec
CPH03:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 20m
DUS04:20Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
21 Dec
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 15m
1 stop
DUS17:10Duesseldorf Intl
SWISS
18 Dec
CPH11:55Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 05m
2 stops
DUS09:00Duesseldorf Intl

Search last-minute flights to Düsseldorf from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
Eurowings
10 Dec
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
DUS16:50Duesseldorf Intl
12 Dec
DUS13:20Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
CPH14:45Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
10 Dec
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 30m
1 stop
DUS04:30Duesseldorf Intl
14 Dec
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
7 Dec
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 30m
2 stops
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
8 Dec
DUS04:45Duesseldorf Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Eurowings
7 Dec
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
DUS16:50Duesseldorf Intl
8 Dec
DUS01:45Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
CPH03:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Eurowings
10 Dec
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
DUS16:50Duesseldorf Intl
14 Dec
DUS13:20Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
CPH14:45Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Düsseldorf by plane?

    Düsseldorf is 625.8 km away from Kastrup Copenhagen. Typically, this will take 1h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€49
Copenhagen to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€186