Cheap flights from Dublin to Chile from €413

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Dublin to Chile

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Chile
Best price found€470The best flight deal from Dublin to Chile found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €470
Fastest flight time18h 50mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Chile takes 18h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Chile. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport and Dublin Airport - Easter Island Mataveri Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Chile

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chile from Dublin?

Delta

Air Canada, Air France, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Chile

What is the cheapest Dublin to Chile flight route?

Dublin - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Fly from Dublin to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez for the best Dublin - Chile flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Chile

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Chile by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
SCL08:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
1 May
SCL18:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
Delta
1 May
DUB07:00Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
SCL07:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
22 May
SCL19:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 55m
1 stop
DUB00:15Dublin
Air Canada
11 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
26h 05m
1 stop
SCL10:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12 May
SCL14:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
34h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
British Airways
4 Apr
DUB15:30Dublin
17h 00m
1 stop
SCL08:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
24 Apr
SCL10:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Air France
10 Apr
DUB10:05Dublin
23h 05m
1 stop
SCL09:10Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
11 May
SCL08:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
KLM
11 Apr
DUB09:20Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
SCL09:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
10 May
SCL08:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Chile

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Chile, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
37h 55m
2 stops
SCL15:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
British Airways
19 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
SCL08:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Air Canada
13 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
48h 05m
2 stops
SCL09:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Search last-minute flights to Chile from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Chile
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
SCL06:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
24 Jan
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
American Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
25h 44m
2 stops
SCL07:24Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
24 Jan
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
34h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
Delta
5 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
25h 10m
2 stops
SCL05:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
16 Jan
SCL17:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
€1,542
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
SCL06:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
24 Jan
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
34h 20m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
SCL06:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
19 Jan
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
€1,010
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
25h 44m
2 stops
SCL07:24Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17 Jan
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
34h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
€1,123
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Chile

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Chile with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom €530
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
American Airlines
PriceFrom €531
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom €569
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom €606
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air France
PriceFrom €609
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air Canada
PriceFrom €645
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Chile offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Chile, such as British Airways, Air France, and Delta may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Chile

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€521

Similar Dublin to Chile flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Chile route

Flights to other cities in Chile

Lost the lust for Chile? Check out some flights to other cities in Chile