Cheap flights from Cork to Naples from €35

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Naples
(ORK to NAP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Naples
Best price found€35The best one-way flight to Naples from Cork in the past 72 hours is €35. The best return flight deal from Cork to Naples found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €149.
Fastest flight time14h 35mThe fastest flight from Cork to Naples takes 14h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Naples. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Naples Airport.
Airports in Naples1 airportThere is 1 airport near Naples: Naples (NAP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Naples

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Naples?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Naples?

at midday

Cork to Naples flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Naples from Cork?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Naples

What is the cheapest Cork to Naples flight route?

Cork - Naples

Fly from Cork to Naples for the best Cork - Naples flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Naples

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Naples by changing tabs
KLM
20 May
ORK13:10Cork
20h 55m
1 stop
NAP10:05Naples
27 May
NAP05:20Naples
13h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
20 May
ORK13:40Cork
27h 55m
2 stops
NAP17:35Naples
27 May
NAP05:20Naples
9h 50m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
Lufthansa
20 May
ORK13:40Cork
27h 55m
2 stops
NAP17:35Naples
27 May
NAP02:20Naples
11h 25m
2 stops
ORK13:45Cork
KLM
24 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
8h 20m
1 stop
NAP10:30Naples
2 May
NAP12:05Naples
25h 35m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
6 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
14h 35m
1 stop
NAP03:45Naples
12 Jun
NAP12:15Naples
6h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
24 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
8h 20m
1 stop
NAP10:30Naples
2 May
NAP12:05Naples
19h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Naples

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Naples, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SWISS
Ryanair
17 Mar
ORK18:25Cork
14h 20m
2 stops
NAP08:45Naples
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
ORK18:25Cork
20h 40m
1 stop
NAP15:05Naples
SWISS
20 Mar
ORK10:10Cork
46h 45m
2 stops
NAP08:55Naples

Best airlines flying from Cork to Naples

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Naples with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €124
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

KLM flights from Cork to Naples

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Naples flight tickets
KLM
20 May
ORK13:10Cork
20h 55m
1 stop
NAP10:05Naples
27 May
NAP05:20Naples
13h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
24 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
8h 20m
1 stop
NAP10:30Naples
2 May
NAP12:05Naples
25h 35m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
6 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
14h 35m
1 stop
NAP03:45Naples
12 Jun
NAP12:15Naples
6h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Naples offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Naples are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Naples by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Naples is 2117.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 20m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Naples

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€17

Similar Cork to Naples flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Naples route