Cheap flights from Curitiba to Dublin from €688

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Curitiba to Dublin
(CWB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Curitiba to Dublin

Best price found

€688

Fastest flight time

18h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Curitiba in the past 72 hours is €688. The best return flight deal from Curitiba to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,167.
The fastest flight from Curitiba to Dublin takes 18h 40m
There are no direct flights from Curitiba to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Curitiba Afonso Pena Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Curitiba to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Curitiba to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Curitiba is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Curitiba for Dublin?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Curitiba to Dublin?

at midday

Curitiba to Dublin flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest Curitiba to Dublin flight route?

Curitiba Afonso Pena - Dublin

Fly from Curitiba Afonso Pena to Dublin for the best Curitiba - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Curitiba to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Curitiba to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Curitiba to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Curitiba are departing from Curitiba Afonso Pena Airport. The cheapest route from Curitiba to Dublin is CWB — DUB with an average price of €1,117 RT during the month of August.

Curitiba Afonso Pena Airport (CWB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,117
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Curitiba to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Curitiba to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
CWB16:40Curitiba Afonso Pena
23h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
19 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CWB06:00Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,060
Find similar
GOL
2 Feb
CWB08:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
29h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
14 May
DUB01:55Dublin
38h 55m
2 stops
CWB16:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,117
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Nov
CWB13:15Curitiba Afonso Pena
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
19 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CWB06:00Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,135
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
29 Oct
CWB10:45Curitiba Afonso Pena
45h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
20 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
43h 20m
2 stops
CWB07:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,159
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Oct
CWB07:10Curitiba Afonso Pena
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
20 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 15m
2 stops
CWB11:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,163
Find similar
British Airways
27 Oct
CWB07:10Curitiba Afonso Pena
18h 50m
2 stops
DUB02:00Dublin
18 Nov
DUB11:00Dublin
29h 05m
2 stops
CWB16:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,211
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Curitiba to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Curitiba to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
17 Jan
CWB08:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
American Airlines
17 Jan
CWB13:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
35h 05m
3 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
CWB06:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
28h 45m
3 stops
DUB11:05Dublin
€1,291
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Curitiba

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Curitiba to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
CWB08:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
30 Aug
DUB14:55Dublin
47h 25m
2 stops
CWB14:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,743
Find similar
GOL
22 Aug
CWB14:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
42h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
31h 50m
2 stops
CWB08:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,786
Find similar
KLM
18 Aug
CWB08:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
30h 00m
3 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
25 Aug
DUB02:05Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
CWB22:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
€2,298
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Aug
CWB14:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
30h 55m
3 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
25 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
27h 25m
3 stops
CWB10:40Curitiba Afonso Pena
€3,594
Find similar
GOL
22 Aug
CWB14:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
42h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
28h 50m
2 stops
CWB08:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,801
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
CWB19:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
43h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:30Dublin
26 Feb
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
CWB21:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,855
Find similar

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Curitiba to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Curitiba to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Nov
CWB13:15Curitiba Afonso Pena
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
19 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CWB06:00Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,135
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Nov
CWB13:15Curitiba Afonso Pena
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
21 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
CWB07:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,174
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Nov
CWB14:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin
19 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CWB06:00Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,227
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Curitiba to Dublin

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Curitiba to Dublin flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
29 Oct
CWB10:45Curitiba Afonso Pena
45h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
20 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
43h 20m
2 stops
CWB07:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,159
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
29 Oct
CWB10:45Curitiba Afonso Pena
45h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
15 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
42h 20m
2 stops
CWB06:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,234
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
29 Oct
CWB10:45Curitiba Afonso Pena
45h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
21 Nov
DUB11:55Dublin
43h 10m
2 stops
CWB07:05Curitiba Afonso Pena
€1,301
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Curitiba Afonso Pena to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Curitiba Afonso Pena to Dublin, such as KLM, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Curitiba Afonso Pena to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Curitiba Afonso Pena to Dublin is 9683.4 km. 17h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Curitiba to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Londrina to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time36h 40m
Cheapest price€1,964

Similar Curitiba to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Curitiba to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Curitiba.

All flight searches from Curitiba to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Curitiba to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Curitiba to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.