Cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin from €531

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Dar Es Salaam to Dublin
(DAR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Fastest flight time

46h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin takes 46h 55m
There are no direct flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dar Es Salaam Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Dar Es Salaam is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dar Es Salaam for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin?

in the evening

Dar Es Salaam to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Dar Es Salaam to Dublin flight route?

Dar Es Salaam - Dublin

Fly from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin for the best Dar Es Salaam - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dar Es Salaam Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Dar Es Salaam Airport is Zanzibar Kisauni Airport which is located in Zanzibar. The least expensive flight option from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin will typically be ZNZ — DUB during the month of August with an average price of €863 RT.

Zanzibar Kisauni Airport (ZNZ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€863
Search Flight Deals
Dar Es Salaam Airport (DAR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,346
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
DAR12:50Dar Es Salaam
27h 45m
3 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
6 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
27h 40m
3 stops
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
€1,273
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Aug
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
28h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
6 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 50m
2 stops
DAR03:50Dar Es Salaam
€1,344
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
27 Aug
DAR01:25Dar Es Salaam
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin
2 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
31h 30m
1 stop
DAR20:20Dar Es Salaam
€1,553
Find similar
Kenya Airways
28 Aug
DAR23:45Dar Es Salaam
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
6 Sep
DUB10:15Dublin
16h 50m
2 stops
DAR03:05Dar Es Salaam
€1,897
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin
6 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
27h 40m
3 stops
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
€1,318
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
46h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
2 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 25m
1 stop
DAR17:25Dar Es Salaam
€1,346
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
DAR01:25Dar Es Salaam
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
8 Sep
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
28h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
Turkish Airlines
4 Sep
DAR23:10Dar Es Salaam
32h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin

Qatar Airways flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dar Es Salaam to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
29 Aug
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
28h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
6 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 50m
2 stops
DAR03:50Dar Es Salaam
€1,344
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Aug
DAR07:20Dar Es Salaam
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:50Dublin
2 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 25m
1 stop
DAR17:25Dar Es Salaam
€3,025
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Aug
DAR20:55Dar Es Salaam
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
2 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 25m
1 stop
DAR17:25Dar Es Salaam
€6,579
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dar Es Salaam to Dublin flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
27 Aug
DAR01:25Dar Es Salaam
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin
2 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
31h 30m
1 stop
DAR20:20Dar Es Salaam
€1,553
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
28 Aug
DAR23:10Dar Es Salaam
32h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
6 Sep
DUB06:55Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
DAR20:20Dar Es Salaam
€2,280
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
27 Aug
DAR01:25Dar Es Salaam
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin
2 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
31h 30m
1 stop
DAR20:20Dar Es Salaam
€3,032
Find similar

  • How far is Dar Es Salaam to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 7927.5 km away from Dar Es Salaam. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 35m.



Alternative routes for Dar Es Salaam to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zanzibar to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time42h 20m
Cheapest price€863

Similar Dar Es Salaam to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dar Es Salaam to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Dar Es Salaam which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Dar Es Salaam. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dar Es Salaam to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.