Cheap Flights from Dublin to Alabama from €503

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Dublin to Alabama

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Alabama
Best price found€433The best flight deal from Dublin to Alabama found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €433
Fastest flight time17h 01mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Alabama takes 17h 01m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Alabama. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Pensacola Airport and Dublin Airport - Birmingham Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Alabama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alabama from Dublin?

American Airlines

American Airlines and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Alabama

What is the cheapest Dublin to Alabama flight route?

Dublin - Pensacola

Fly from Dublin to Pensacola for the best Dublin - Alabama flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Alabama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Alabama by changing tabs
British Airways
8 Nov
DUB14:20Dublin
29h 39m
2 stops
PNS19:59Pensacola
21 Nov
PNS10:30Pensacola
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
Air Canada
8 Nov
DUB01:40Dublin
35h 10m
3 stops
PNS12:50Pensacola
21 Nov
PNS02:00Pensacola
21h 15m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Lufthansa
8 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
PNS22:35Pensacola
19 Nov
PNS07:30Pensacola
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
DUB08:25Dublin
34h 58m
2 stops
BHM19:23Birmingham
27 Nov
BHM14:35Birmingham
44h 50m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
American Airlines
16 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 11m
2 stops
BHM23:51Birmingham
6 Jan
BHM06:00Birmingham
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
United Airlines
9 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
33h 10m
2 stops
BHM13:10Birmingham
29 Dec
BHM13:37Birmingham
30h 23m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
€1,009
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Alabama from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Alabama
British Airways
3 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
21h 22m
2 stops
BHM00:32Birmingham
7 Nov
BHM04:25Birmingham
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
€1,009
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
BHM18:36Birmingham
10 Nov
BHM07:30Birmingham
37h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin
€1,050
Find similar
United Airlines
7 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
BHM18:36Birmingham
11 Nov
BHM01:40Birmingham
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
€1,053
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Nov
DUB01:40Dublin
35h 30m
3 stops
BHM12:10Birmingham
10 Nov
BHM01:40Birmingham
21h 35m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
€1,347
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
BHM18:36Birmingham
11 Nov
BHM01:40Birmingham
21h 35m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
€1,113
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Alabama

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Alabama with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €650
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
American Airlines
PriceFrom €691
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Alabama offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Alabama are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, KLM, and United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Alabama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time29h 39m
Cheapest price€503
Dublin to Birmingham, Alabama Flights
Fastest flight time17h 01m
Cheapest price€810

Similar Dublin to Alabama flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Alabama route