Cheap flights from Dublin to Florianopolis from €607

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Florianopolis
(DUB to FLN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Florianopolis

Best price found

€607

Fastest flight time

19h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Florianopolis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Florianopolis from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €607. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Florianopolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,172.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Florianopolis takes 19h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Florianopolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Florianopolis Hercilio Luz Airport.
There is 1 airport near Florianopolis: Florianopolis Hercilio Luz (FLN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Florianopolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Florianopolis?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Florianopolis from Dublin is June. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Florianopolis?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Florianopolis?

in the morning. Dublin to Florianopolis flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Florianopolis from Dublin?

Delta. American Airlines, Delta, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Florianopolis

What is the cheapest Dublin to Florianopolis flight route?

Dublin - Florianopolis Hercilio Luz. Fly from Dublin to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz for the best Dublin - Florianopolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Florianopolis flights?

50 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Florianopolis is approximately 50 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Florianopolis, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Florianopolis is DUB — FLN with an average price of €772 RT during the month of December.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz Airport (FLN)€772
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Florianopolis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Florianopolis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22 Jan
FLN11:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
36h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
€1,215
Find similar
LATAM Airlines
29 Dec
DUB13:20Dublin
33h 00m
3 stops
FLN22:20Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
16 Jan
FLN04:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
28h 55m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
€1,334
Find similar
Air France
17 Dec
DUB12:15Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
€1,772
Find similar
KLM
17 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
32h 30m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
€1,930
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Dec
DUB13:00Dublin
44h 40m
3 stops
FLN09:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 05m
3 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
€2,072
Find similar
SWISS
17 Dec
DUB11:50Dublin
24h 20m
3 stops
FLN12:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 05m
3 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
€2,109
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Florianopolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Florianopolis, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
DUB11:55Dublin
23h 05m
2 stops
FLN11:00Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
LATAM Airlines
29 Dec
DUB13:20Dublin
33h 00m
3 stops
FLN22:20Florianopolis Hercilio Luz

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Florianopolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Florianopolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
DeltaPriceFrom €623Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €765Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €799Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Florianopolis

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Florianopolis flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Dec
DUB13:00Dublin
44h 40m
3 stops
FLN09:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 05m
3 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
€2,072
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Dec
DUB12:35Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
FLN12:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 05m
3 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
€2,310
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
29h 10m
3 stops
FLN12:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 30m
3 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
€2,368
Find similar

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Florianopolis

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Florianopolis flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
€2,542
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
€2,552
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
FLN20:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
1 Jan
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
€2,657
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz, such as American Airlines, Lufthansa, and Delta may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz by plane?

    Dublin and Florianopolis Hercilio Luz are 9874.7 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 35m.


Similar Dublin to Florianopolis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Florianopolis route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Florianopolis. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Florianopolis flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Florianopolis.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Florianopolis from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.