Cheap flights from Dublin to Indiana from €334

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/10
Tue 11/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Indiana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Indiana

Best price found

€334

Fastest flight time

14h 09m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Indiana from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €334. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Indiana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €764.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Indiana takes 14h 09m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Indiana. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Indianapolis Airport and Dublin Airport - South Bend/Michiana Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Indiana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indiana from Dublin?

United Airlines. Aer Lingus and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Indiana

What is the cheapest Dublin to Indiana flight route?

Dublin - Indianapolis. Fly from Dublin to Indianapolis for the best Dublin - Indiana flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Indiana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Indiana by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB15:15Dublin
30h 04m
2 stops
IND21:19Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND00:40Indianapolis
31h 50m
3 stops
DUB08:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
4 Nov
DUB07:30Dublin
12h 56m
1 stop
IND20:26Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND02:55Indianapolis
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
British Airways
4 Nov
DUB16:40Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
IND20:40Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND09:15Indianapolis
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
KLM
16 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
17h 39m
2 stops
IND21:29Indianapolis
31 Dec
IND07:32Indianapolis
15h 18m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
British Airways
4 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
18h 21m
2 stops
IND21:31Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND06:07Indianapolis
16h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
KLM
16 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
13h 06m
1 stop
IND20:06Indianapolis
31 Dec
IND09:00Indianapolis
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Indiana

Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB17:50Dublin
51h 30m
3 stops
IND21:20Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB17:25Dublin
27h 55m
2 stops
IND21:20Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB17:25Dublin
27h 55m
2 stops
IND21:20Indianapolis

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Indiana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Indiana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United AirlinesPriceFrom €492Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €685Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Aer Lingus flights

KLM flights from Dublin to Indiana

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Indiana flight tickets
KLM
16 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
17h 39m
2 stops
IND21:29Indianapolis
31 Dec
IND07:32Indianapolis
15h 18m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
KLM
16 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
13h 06m
1 stop
IND20:06Indianapolis
31 Dec
IND09:00Indianapolis
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:50Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Indiana

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Indiana flight tickets
British Airways
4 Nov
DUB16:40Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
IND20:40Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND09:15Indianapolis
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
British Airways
4 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
18h 21m
2 stops
IND21:31Indianapolis
9 Nov
IND06:07Indianapolis
16h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
British Airways
30 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 01m
1 stop
IND20:41Indianapolis
3 Dec
IND12:02Indianapolis
14h 13m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Indiana offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Indiana, such as Aer Lingus, United Airlines, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Indiana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 51m
Cheapest price€671
Dublin to South Bend Flights
Fastest flight time14h 09m
Cheapest price€1,141
Cork to South Bend Flights
Fastest flight time19h 48m
Cheapest price€1,014
Cork to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time34h 37m
Cheapest price€1,107
Shannon to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time29h 21m
Cheapest price€1,046

Similar Dublin to Indiana flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Indiana route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Indiana . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Indiana from Dublin with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Indiana flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Indiana, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Indiana from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.