Cheap flights from Dublin to Maryland from €228

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 31/5
Tue 7/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Maryland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Maryland

Best price found

€228

Fastest flight time

7h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Maryland from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €228. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Maryland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €308.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Maryland takes 7h 55m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Maryland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport, Dublin Airport - Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport and Dublin Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Maryland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maryland from Dublin?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Maryland

What is the cheapest Dublin to Maryland flight route?

Dublin - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Fly from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl for the best Dublin - Maryland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Maryland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Maryland by changing tabs
Lufthansa
14 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
26 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
PLAY
15 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
BWI18:50Baltimore/Washington
24 Sep
BWI15:00Baltimore/Washington
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 42m
1 stop
IAD18:27Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
21 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
IAD15:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16 Oct
IAD18:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin
Air Canada
22 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 34m
1 stop
DCA22:44Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
28 Sep
DCA05:20Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
Icelandair
30 Sep
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
IAD20:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
2 Oct
IAD16:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Maryland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Maryland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Delta and Icelandair
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
BWI18:50Baltimore/Washington
Icelandair
22 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
PLAY
9 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
BWI18:50Baltimore/Washington

Search last-minute flights to Maryland from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Maryland
Air Canada
1 Jun
DUB06:55Dublin
12h 12m
1 stop
DCA19:07Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
13 Jun
DCA02:00Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
21h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
United Airlines
2 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
18h 18m
2 stops
IAD00:28Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD04:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:05Dublin
KLM
31 May
DUB07:10Dublin
17h 49m
2 stops
BWI00:59Baltimore/Washington
7 Jun
BWI09:04Baltimore/Washington
15h 06m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
Delta
31 May
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
IAD00:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 54m
2 stops
IAD00:49Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD03:01Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17h 34m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
American Airlines
1 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
BWI23:10Baltimore/Washington
13 Jun
BWI02:27Baltimore/Washington
17h 53m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Maryland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Maryland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom €336Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Maryland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Maryland flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
26 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Lufthansa
15 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
26 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Lufthansa
14 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
21 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Maryland

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Maryland flight tickets
British Airways
13 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
IAD17:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22 Sep
IAD18:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
British Airways
13 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 46m
1 stop
BWI19:01Baltimore/Washington
24 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:10Dublin
British Airways
12 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
23 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
13h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Maryland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Maryland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, United Airlines, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Maryland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€323
Cork to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time17h 38m
Cheapest price€474
Shannon to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€555

Similar Dublin to Maryland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Maryland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Maryland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Maryland that suits you.

Flights from Dublin to Maryland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Dublin to Maryland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Maryland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.