Cheap flights from Dublin to Poland from €17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Poland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Poland

Fastest flight time

2h 15m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Dublin to Poland takes 2h 15m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Poland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, Dublin Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport and Dublin Airport - Warsaw Modlin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poland from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, LOT, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Poland

What is the cheapest Dublin to Poland flight route?

Dublin - Poznan Lawica

Fly from Dublin to Poznan Lawica for the best Dublin - Poland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Poland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Poland by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
GDN09:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
21 Jun
GDN03:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
DUB12:00Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
KRK18:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Jun
KRK17:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
Ryanair
14 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
8h 25m
1 stop
KRK10:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
15 Jun
KRK03:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
POZ18:05Poznan Lawica
13 Jun
POZ02:50Poznan Lawica
2h 30m
DUB05:20Dublin
Ryanair
15 Jun
DUB05:45Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
WRO18:20Wroclaw Strachowice
22 Jun
WRO14:30Wroclaw Strachowice
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
DUB09:40Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
KRK18:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
30 Jun
KRK17:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Poland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Poland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
23 May
DUB12:15Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
GDN07:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
DUB09:25Dublin
20h 35m
1 stop
WAW06:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
29 Aug
DUB05:40Dublin
2h 40m
WMI08:20Warsaw Modlin

Search last-minute flights to Poland from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Poland
Ryanair
23 May
DUB16:55Dublin
22h 35m
2 stops
POZ15:30Poznan Lawica
25 May
POZ03:00Poznan Lawica
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB02:25Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
GDN17:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
27 May
GDN17:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB02:25Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
GDN17:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
27 May
GDN17:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin
Ryanair
23 May
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
POZ19:20Poznan Lawica
25 May
POZ03:00Poznan Lawica
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Ryanair
25 May
DUB02:25Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
WMI07:00Warsaw Modlin
25 May
WMI17:55Warsaw Modlin
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Lufthansa
24 May
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 25m
1 stop
KRK10:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
31 May
KRK09:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Poland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €8Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
RyanairPriceFrom €37Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
LOTPriceFrom €77Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search LOT flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €122Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom €139Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom €183Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €218Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights

SWISS flights from Dublin to Poland

Our best SWISS deals on Dublin to Poland flight tickets
SWISS
27 May
DUB16:10Dublin
40h 45m
2 stops
WAW08:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Jun
WAW10:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
SWISS
27 May
DUB16:10Dublin
40h 45m
2 stops
WAW08:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Jun
WAW15:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:15Dublin
SWISS
23 May
DUB04:00Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
WAW08:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27 May
WAW10:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Poland

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Poland flight tickets
KLM
25 May
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
WAW11:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
1 Jun
WAW08:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
KLM
27 May
DUB16:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
WAW06:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Jun
WAW02:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
KLM
27 May
DUB16:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
WAW06:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Jun
WAW02:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Poland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Poland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, LOT, and Lufthansa.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Poland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price€58
Dublin to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€51
Dublin to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€64
Dublin to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€55
Dublin to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€48
Cork to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price€96
Dublin to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€154
Dublin to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€48
Cork to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€46
Cork to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€101
Shannon to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€91

Similar Dublin to Poland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Poland route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Poland for you.

Yes. All flights to Poland from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Poland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Poland from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.