Cheap flights from Dublin to Salvador from €560

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Salvador
(DUB to SSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Salvador

Fastest flight time

18h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Salvador

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Salvador takes 18h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Salvador. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport.
There is 1 airport near Salvador: Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes (SSA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Salvador

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Salvador?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Salvador from Dublin is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Salvador?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Salvador?

at midday

Dublin to Salvador flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salvador from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Salvador

What is the cheapest Dublin to Salvador flight route?

Dublin - Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes

Fly from Dublin to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes for the best Dublin - Salvador flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Salvador flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Salvador is approximately 60 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport (SSA)€560
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Salvador, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Dublin to Salvador is DUB — SSA with an average price of €560 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Salvador

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Salvador by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
20 Nov
SSA18:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
29 May
DUB15:45Dublin
29h 40m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,252
Find similar
Iberia
20 Oct
DUB02:20Dublin
32h 25m
2 stops
SSA10:45Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
19 Nov
SSA23:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
30h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
€1,466
Find similar
Delta
29 May
DUB07:10Dublin
31h 15m
2 stops
SSA14:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
24 Jun
SSA11:10Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:10Dublin
€1,509
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB13:10Dublin
32h 15m
2 stops
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
20 Nov
SSA18:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB02:55Dublin
42h 30m
3 stops
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
20 Nov
SSA18:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Salvador

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Salvador, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB09:50Dublin
35h 35m
2 stops
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB18:05Dublin
27h 20m
3 stops
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes

Search last-minute flights to Salvador from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Salvador
Multiple Airlines
29 May
DUB13:30Dublin
34h 55m
2 stops
SSA00:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,179
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
29 May
DUB15:45Dublin
29h 40m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,252
Find similar
Delta
29 May
DUB07:10Dublin
31h 15m
2 stops
SSA14:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
24 Jun
SSA11:10Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:10Dublin
€1,509
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
DUB13:30Dublin
46h 15m
3 stops
SSA11:45Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
€1,186
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 May
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,267
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
20h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:20Dublin
€1,260
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Salvador

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Salvador with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €726Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Salvador

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Salvador flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
29 May
DUB15:45Dublin
29h 40m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,252
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
30 May
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,267
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 May
DUB01:35Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25 Jun
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
31h 00m
1 stop
DUB01:55Dublin
€1,337
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TAP AIR PORTUGAL and LATAM Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes by plane?

    Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes is 7981.8 km away from Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 50m.



Similar Dublin to Salvador flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Salvador route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Salvador from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Salvador quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Salvador from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Salvador flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Salvador, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Salvador from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.