Cheap flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka from €406

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Sri Lanka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sri Lanka
Best price found€585The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Sri Lanka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €585. The best one-way flight to Sri Lanka from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €406
Fastest flight time16h 50mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sri Lanka takes 16h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sri Lanka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sri Lanka from Dublin?

SWISS

Aeroflot, Etihad Airways, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Sri Lanka

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sri Lanka flight route?

Dublin - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Fly from Dublin to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl for the best Dublin - Sri Lanka flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka by changing tabs
Air France
17 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
CMB01:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 Mar
CMB08:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
29h 05m
3 stops
CMB06:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13 Mar
CMB08:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
25h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:40Dublin
SWISS
25 Feb
DUB06:20Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CMB20:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
12 Mar
CMB03:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:05Dublin
Turkish Airlines
17 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 40m
2 stops
CMB05:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29 Mar
CMB16:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
KLM
15 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
60h 20m
3 stops
CMB00:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30 Jan
CMB21:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
Qatar Airways
17 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
CMB17:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30 Mar
CMB00:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sri Lanka, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
DUB01:50Dublin
40h 10m
2 stops
CMB18:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Qatar Airways
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
CMB16:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Air France
16 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
CMB00:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Search last-minute flights to Sri Lanka from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Sri Lanka
Qatar Airways
7 Dec
DUB08:55Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
CMB09:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
5 Jan
CMB12:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
€1,058
Find similar
Emirates
7 Dec
DUB07:55Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CMB07:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
4 Jan
CMB21:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
€1,221
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
DUB00:15Dublin
15h 45m
2 stops
CMB16:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
5 Jan
CMB12:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
€1,228
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Dec
DUB08:55Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
CMB09:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
4 Jan
CMB22:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
€1,077
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Dec
DUB08:55Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
CMB09:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
5 Jan
CMB12:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
€1,081
Find similar
Emirates
7 Dec
DUB07:55Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
CMB07:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
5 Jan
CMB15:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
48h 40m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,248
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sri Lanka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sri Lanka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom €447
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SWISS
PriceFrom €477
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €559
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €580
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €592
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom €674
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €677
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sri Lanka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Sri Lanka are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and SWISS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sri Lanka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price€662
Milltown (Kerry) to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price€861
Shannon to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time50h 45m
Cheapest price€1,442
Cork to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time35h 30m
Cheapest price€844

Similar Dublin to Sri Lanka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sri Lanka route

Flights to other cities in Sri Lanka

Lost the lust for Sri Lanka? Check out some flights to other cities in Sri Lanka