Cheap flights from Florence to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Florence to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Florence to Ireland
Best price found€133The best flight deal from Florence to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €133
Fastest flight time6h 00mThe fastest flight from Florence to Ireland takes 6h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Florence to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Florence Peretola Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Florence to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Florence to Ireland flight route?

Florence Peretola - Dublin

Fly from Florence Peretola to Dublin for the best Florence - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Florence to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Florence to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
FLR08:45Florence Peretola
6h 25m
1 stop
DUB15:10Dublin
5 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
FLR13:45Florence Peretola
SWISS
12 Nov
FLR09:45Florence Peretola
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
15 Nov
DUB13:50Dublin
22h 50m
1 stop
FLR12:40Florence Peretola
Lufthansa
19 Nov
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
21 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
FLR16:55Florence Peretola
KLM
1 Jan
FLR01:35Florence Peretola
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
7 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 40m
1 stop
FLR17:00Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
FLR09:45Florence Peretola
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
5 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
FLR13:45Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
FLR08:45Florence Peretola
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
5 Dec
DUB14:10Dublin
23h 35m
1 stop
FLR13:45Florence Peretola

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Florence to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Florence to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
FLR14:50Florence Peretola
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Feb
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
FLR14:50Florence Peretola
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Florence

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Florence to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
FLR09:00Florence Peretola
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
31 Oct
DUB02:50Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
FLR18:00Florence Peretola
Lufthansa
28 Oct
FLR13:55Florence Peretola
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
31 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
FLR17:55Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
FLR07:45Florence Peretola
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
1 Nov
DUB06:20Dublin
29h 40m
2 stops
FLR12:00Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
FLR09:00Florence Peretola
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
31 Oct
DUB02:40Dublin
15h 45m
2 stops
FLR18:25Florence Peretola
Lufthansa
28 Oct
FLR13:55Florence Peretola
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
1 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
FLR08:45Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
FLR07:45Florence Peretola
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
1 Nov
DUB15:35Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
FLR14:10Florence Peretola

Alternative routes for Florence to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pisa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€52
Florence to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€128
Pisa to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price€166

Similar Florence to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Florence to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland