Cheap flights from Greenville to Dublin from €335

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Greenville to Dublin

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:28 - 10:20GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
18h 52m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 21:14DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
41h 14m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
€623Multiple Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Fri, 26 Feb
United Airlines Logo
10:21 - 07:20GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
15h 59m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:50 - 21:11DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
40h 21m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
€627United Airlines
Sun, 18 Apr - Fri, 30 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 06:10GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
19h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:50 - 23:19DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
19h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
€629Multiple Airlines
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Air Canada Logo
14:57 - 07:10GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
35h 13m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada Logo
09:00 - 23:15DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
43h 15m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
€630Air Canada
Tue, 9 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Finnair Logo
12:16 - 09:45GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
16h 29m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
11:45 - 22:40DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
15h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€631Finnair
Wed, 28 Apr - Wed, 5 May
Air Canada Logo
06:30 - 08:15GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
20h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada Logo
09:50 - 17:19DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
36h 29m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
€634Air Canada
Sun, 18 Apr - Fri, 30 Apr
Lufthansa Logo
13:13 - 11:00GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
17h 47m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
08:50 - 23:19DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
19h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
€635Lufthansa
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Delta Logo
05:40 - 07:45GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
21h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
05:45 - 18:54DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
18h 09m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€643Delta
Sun, 14 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
United Airlines Logo
06:30 - 08:10GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
20h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 09:57DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
29h 57m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
€644United Airlines
Mon, 8 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:58 - 09:55GSP  Greenville-DUB Dublin
17h 57m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
16:00 - 20:40DUB  Dublin-GSP Greenville
33h 40m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
€646British Airways
Wed, 10 Feb - Mon, 15 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Greenville to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Greenville to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Dec
GSP07:55Greenville
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
9 Dec
DUB11:30Dublin
12h 56m
1 stop
GSP19:26Greenville
€663
American Airlines
16 Apr
GSP09:05Greenville
19h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
30 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
10h 53m
1 stop
GSP19:38Greenville
€696
American Airlines
8 Jan
GSP15:48Greenville
12h 22m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin
15 Jan
DUB11:30Dublin
15h 25m
2 stops
GSP21:55Greenville
€716

Delta flights from Greenville to Dublin

Our best Delta deals on Greenville to Dublin flight tickets
Delta
14 Feb
GSP06:45Greenville
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
18 Feb
DUB08:50Dublin
19h 47m
2 stops
GSP23:37Greenville
€643
Delta
8 Feb
GSP10:02Greenville
17h 43m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 56m
2 stops
GSP17:41Greenville
€647
Delta
10 Feb
GSP15:10Greenville
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
19 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
22h 52m
2 stops
GSP23:37Greenville
€650

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Greenville to Dublin that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Mon 22/2

10:28-10:20

1 stop18h 52m

Dublin

Fri 26/2

09:00-21:14

2 stops41h 14m

€623

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Sun 18/4

10:21-07:20

1 stop15h 59m

Dublin

Fri 30/4

09:50-21:11

2 stops40h 21m

€627

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Tue 16/3

06:30-06:10

2 stops19h 40m

Dublin

Tue 30/3

08:50-23:19

2 stops19h 29m

€629

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Tue 9/2

14:57-07:10

2 stops35h 13m

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-23:15

2 stops43h 15m

€630
Fastest return journey

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Wed 28/4

12:16-09:45

1 stop16h 29m

Dublin

Wed 5/5

11:45-22:40

1 stop15h 55m

€631

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Sun 18/4

06:30-08:15

2 stops20h 45m

Dublin

Fri 30/4

09:50-17:19

2 stops36h 29m

€634

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Tue 16/3

13:13-11:00

2 stops17h 47m

Dublin

Tue 30/3

08:50-23:19

2 stops19h 29m

€635

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Sun 14/2

05:40-07:45

1 stop21h 05m

Dublin

Wed 17/2

05:45-18:54

2 stops18h 09m

€643

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Mon 8/2

06:30-08:10

1 stop20h 40m

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-09:57

2 stops29h 57m

€644

GreenvilleDublin

GSP Greenville - DUB Dublin

GSPDUB

Greenville

Wed 10/2

10:58-09:55

2 stops17h 57m

Dublin

Mon 15/2

16:00-20:40

2 stops33h 40m

€646

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dublin from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greenville to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dublin?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Dublin from Greenville during November instead. Flights to Dublin in November, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around €571.

When to book flights from Greenville to Dublin

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Greenville to Dublin according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Greenville to Dublin (GSP to DUB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greenville to Dublin

Best price found

€335

Fastest flight time

9h 37m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Greenville in the past 72 hours is €335. The best return flight deal from Greenville to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €623.
The fastest flight from Greenville to Dublin takes 9h 37m
There are no direct flights from Greenville to Dublin. There are no popular flight routes from Greenville to Dublin.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Greenville to Dublin

  • How far is Greenville to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Greenville to Dublin is 6093.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 9h 37m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Greenville Airport to Dublin Airport?

    Prices for flights from Greenville Airport to Dublin Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Greenville Airport to Dublin Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Greenville Airport to Dublin Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dublin Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Dublin Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Dublin Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Dublin?

Book flights to Dublin if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kilkenny
Athlone
Cavan
Dundalk
Swords
Wicklow
Bray
Naas
Gorey
Mullingar
Kildare
Maynooth
Tullamore
Leixlip
Castleknock
Drogheda
Malahide
Arklow
Enniscorthy
Thurles

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Greenville to Dublin?

It is quick and easy to find Greenville to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Can I find flights from Greenville to Dublin with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Greenville on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Greenville to Dublin?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Greenville. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Greenville to Dublin right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Greenville to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Dublin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12