Cheap Flights from Halifax to Dublin from 362€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Halifax to Dublin
(YHZ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Dublin
Best price found459€The best flight deal from Halifax to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 459€
Fastest flight time17h 35mThe fastest flight from Halifax to Dublin takes 17h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Halifax to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Halifax to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Halifax is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Halifax for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Halifax to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Halifax to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Halifax?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Dublin

What is the cheapest Halifax to Dublin flight route?

Halifax Intl - Dublin

Fly from Halifax Intl to Dublin for the best Halifax - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Halifax to Dublin flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Halifax to Dublin is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Halifax to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
3 Mar
YHZ03:00Halifax Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB23:25Dublin
17 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
11h 57m
1 stop
YHZ16:57Halifax Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
YHZ12:00Halifax Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:15Dublin
17 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
17h 57m
1 stop
YHZ22:57Halifax Intl
Lufthansa
25 Jan
YHZ10:30Halifax Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB23:25Dublin
7 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
15h 19m
2 stops
YHZ21:04Halifax Intl
SWISS
26 Jan
YHZ10:30Halifax Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:35Dublin
5 Feb
DUB13:50Dublin
31h 14m
2 stops
YHZ21:04Halifax Intl
Air France
27 Jan
YHZ09:25Halifax Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 41m
2 stops
YHZ20:41Halifax Intl
KLM
27 Jan
YHZ09:25Halifax Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB03:50Dublin
16h 51m
2 stops
YHZ20:41Halifax Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Halifax to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Halifax to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
YHZ11:25Halifax Intl
35h 20m
3 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Feb
YHZ08:55Halifax Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
Air Canada
1 Feb
YHZ07:20Halifax Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB23:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Halifax to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Halifax to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 458€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom 499€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Halifax Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Halifax Intl to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet and Air Canada.

  • How far is Halifax Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Halifax Intl and Dublin is about 4169.1 km. Typically, this will take 12h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Halifax to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Halifax to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price819€
Halifax to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price1,420€

Similar Halifax to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Halifax to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland