Cheap flights from Halifax to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Halifax to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Ireland
Best price found€496The best flight deal from Halifax to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €496
Fastest flight time12h 00mThe fastest flight from Halifax to Ireland takes 12h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Halifax to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Halifax Intl Airport - Dublin Airport, Halifax Intl Airport - Shannon Airport and Halifax Intl Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Halifax?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Ireland

What is the cheapest Halifax to Ireland flight route?

Halifax Intl - Dublin

Fly from Halifax Intl to Dublin for the best Halifax - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Halifax to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Ireland by changing tabs
Lufthansa
14 Apr
YHZ19:55Halifax Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
25 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
13h 07m
1 stop
YHZ19:07Halifax Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
YHZ06:20Halifax Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:25Dublin
12 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
35h 14m
2 stops
YHZ21:04Halifax Intl
Air France
22 Nov
YHZ07:55Halifax Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
25 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
23h 17m
2 stops
YHZ00:17Halifax Intl
KLM
28 Jan
YHZ03:00Halifax Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
ORK03:45Cork
31 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
19h 41m
2 stops
YHZ20:41Halifax Intl
Air Canada
1 Nov
YHZ12:55Halifax Intl
35h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
8 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
28h 02m
2 stops
YHZ09:02Halifax Intl
Lufthansa
14 Apr
YHZ19:55Halifax Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
25 Apr
DUB05:10Dublin
16h 54m
2 stops
YHZ22:04Halifax Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Halifax to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
YHZ05:05Halifax Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
YHZ00:10Halifax Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
YHZ18:50Halifax Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Halifax to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Halifax to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom €455
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom €496
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Halifax Intl to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Halifax Intl to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for Halifax to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Halifax to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€577
Halifax to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price€680
Halifax to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€1,411

Similar Halifax to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Halifax to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland