Cheap flights from Honolulu to Ireland from €394

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Honolulu to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Ireland
Best price found€630The best round-trip flight deal from Honolulu to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €630. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is €394
Fastest flight time23h 25mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to Ireland takes 23h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Ireland flight route?

Honolulu - Dublin

Fly from Honolulu to Dublin for the best Honolulu - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
HNL03:00Honolulu
40h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
23 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
36h 00m
2 stops
HNL18:05Honolulu
Air Canada
13 Mar
HNL18:55Honolulu
23h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
27 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
40h 05m
2 stops
HNL00:05Honolulu
American Airlines
10 Feb
HNL17:43Honolulu
23h 57m
2 stops
DUB17:40Dublin
24 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
HNL17:05Honolulu
United Airlines
10 Feb
HNL17:25Honolulu
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB16:00Dublin
24 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
38h 26m
1 stop
HNL21:36Honolulu
Lufthansa
9 Apr
HNL17:55Honolulu
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
16 Apr
DUB13:55Dublin
36h 12m
2 stops
HNL02:07Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
HNL18:55Honolulu
23h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
26 Mar
DUB14:50Dublin
36h 34m
2 stops
HNL03:24Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
HNL11:30Honolulu
52h 30m
3 stops
DUB16:00Dublin
Air Canada
25 Feb
HNL18:55Honolulu
22h 25m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
American Airlines
26 Feb
HNL16:30Honolulu
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Honolulu

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
HNL07:15Honolulu
41h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
59h 40m
2 stops
HNL17:45Honolulu
€1,113
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Dec
HNL11:40Honolulu
28h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
40h 10m
1 stop
HNL20:10Honolulu
€1,349
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
HNL17:45Honolulu
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
12 Dec
DUB07:20Dublin
34h 25m
1 stop
HNL17:45Honolulu
€1,257
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
HNL15:45Honolulu
49h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:00Dublin
36h 09m
3 stops
HNL17:09Honolulu
€1,414
Find similar

Alternative routes for Honolulu to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price€711
Kahului to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price€923
Lihue to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time34h 20m
Cheapest price€1,647
Kailua-Kona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price€1,020

Similar Honolulu to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland