Cheap flights from Ireland to Curitiba from €340

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Curitiba

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Curitiba
Best price found€340The best one-way flight to Curitiba from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €340. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Curitiba found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €542.
Fastest flight time25h 05mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Curitiba takes 25h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Curitiba. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Curitiba Afonso Pena Airport.
Airports in Curitiba1 airportThere is 1 airport near Curitiba: Curitiba Afonso Pena (CWB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Curitiba

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Curitiba from Ireland?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Curitiba

What is the cheapest Ireland to Curitiba flight route?

Dublin - Curitiba Afonso Pena

Fly from Dublin to Curitiba Afonso Pena for the best Ireland - Curitiba flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Curitiba

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Curitiba by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
DUB12:45Dublin
47h 05m
2 stops
CWB12:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
28 Mar
CWB07:45Curitiba Afonso Pena
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
Delta
17 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
CWB07:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
25 Feb
CWB14:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
Iberia
19 Apr
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 20m
3 stops
CWB16:15Curitiba Afonso Pena
18 May
CWB13:00Curitiba Afonso Pena
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
SWISS
14 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
31h 40m
2 stops
CWB17:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
21 Feb
CWB09:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
38h 15m
3 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
29h 25m
2 stops
CWB17:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
15 Feb
CWB00:55Curitiba Afonso Pena
61h 30m
3 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
Delta
14 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
CWB07:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
21 Feb
CWB09:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
38h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Curitiba

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Curitiba, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
DUB09:30Dublin
27h 20m
3 stops
CWB12:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
CWB22:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
Air Canada
9 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
CWB16:50Curitiba Afonso Pena

Search last-minute flights to Curitiba from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Curitiba
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
35h 40m
2 stops
CWB12:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
1 Feb
CWB00:55Curitiba Afonso Pena
55h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
Lufthansa
28 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
24h 35m
3 stops
CWB07:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
1 Feb
CWB09:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
23h 25m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
€1,097
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
38h 40m
3 stops
CWB15:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
1 Feb
CWB00:55Curitiba Afonso Pena
55h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
CWB07:25Curitiba Afonso Pena
31 Jan
CWB23:55Curitiba Afonso Pena
33h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
€1,152
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Curitiba

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Curitiba with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom €535
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €877
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Delta flights from Ireland to Curitiba

Our best Delta deals on Ireland to Curitiba flight tickets
Delta
17 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
CWB07:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
25 Feb
CWB14:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
Delta
14 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
CWB07:30Curitiba Afonso Pena
21 Feb
CWB09:35Curitiba Afonso Pena
38h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
Delta
18 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
29h 25m
2 stops
CWB12:50Curitiba Afonso Pena
22 Mar
CWB15:20Curitiba Afonso Pena
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB01:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Curitiba Afonso Pena offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Curitiba Afonso Pena are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL. You can search for the full list of airlines such as LATAM Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Curitiba

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Curitiba Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price€464
Dublin to Londrina Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price€534

Similar Ireland to Curitiba flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Curitiba route