Cheap flights from Ireland to Porto Alegre

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ireland to Porto Alegre

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Porto Alegre
Best price found639€The best flight deal from Ireland to Porto Alegre found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 639€
Fastest flight time21h 10mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Porto Alegre takes 21h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Porto Alegre. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport.
Airports in Porto Alegre1 airportThere is 1 airport near Porto Alegre: Porto Alegre Salgado Filho (POA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Porto Alegre

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Porto Alegre from Ireland?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Porto Alegre

What is the cheapest Ireland to Porto Alegre flight route?

Dublin - Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

Fly from Dublin to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho for the best Ireland - Porto Alegre flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Porto Alegre

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Porto Alegre by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
POA11:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
15 Feb
POA14:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
POA11:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
9 Feb
POA14:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
POA07:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
8 Feb
POA10:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
30h 50m
3 stops
POA12:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
9 Feb
POA14:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
18h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB02:45Dublin
33h 45m
3 stops
POA12:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
30 Jan
POA04:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
33h 05m
3 stops
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
POA21:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
22 Nov
POA06:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
29h 30m
3 stops
DUB11:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Porto Alegre

Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
43h 55m
3 stops
POA21:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
POA21:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DUB16:40Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
POA11:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

Search last-minute flights to Porto Alegre from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Porto Alegre
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
43h 04m
2 stops
POA00:24Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26 Oct
POA11:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
35h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
38h 40m
2 stops
POA20:00Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
30 Oct
POA13:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
34h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
43h 04m
2 stops
POA00:24Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26 Oct
POA05:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
43h 25m
3 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
42h 00m
2 stops
POA23:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
29 Oct
POA20:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
51h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
42h 00m
3 stops
POA20:00Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
30 Oct
POA15:00Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
36h 00m
3 stops
DUB03:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB06:40Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
POA09:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
30 Oct
POA15:00Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
36h 00m
3 stops
DUB03:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Porto Alegre

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Porto Alegre with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom 519€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom 635€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TAP AIR PORTUGAL, LATAM Airlines, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Porto Alegre

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Porto Alegre Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price605€

Similar Ireland to Porto Alegre flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Porto Alegre route