Cheap flights from Ireland to San Antonio from €329

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Ireland to San Antonio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to San Antonio
Best price found€329The best one-way flight to San Antonio from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €329. The best return flight deal from Ireland to San Antonio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €746.
Fastest flight time13h 48mThe fastest flight from Ireland to San Antonio takes 13h 48m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to San Antonio. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - San Antonio Airport.
Airports in San Antonio1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Antonio: San Antonio (SAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to San Antonio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Antonio from Ireland?

United Airlines

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to San Antonio

What is the cheapest Ireland to San Antonio flight route?

Dublin - San Antonio

Fly from Dublin to San Antonio for the best Ireland - San Antonio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to San Antonio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to San Antonio by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
11 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
SAT00:05San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT02:00San Antonio
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 19m
2 stops
SAT21:59San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT07:34San Antonio
14h 36m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 20m
2 stops
SAT00:05San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT08:15San Antonio
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
12 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
13h 48m
1 stop
SAT21:18San Antonio
20 Feb
SAT06:58San Antonio
11h 07m
1 stop
DUB18:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
35h 33m
3 stops
SAT17:18San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT05:31San Antonio
16h 09m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
53h 45m
2 stops
SAT11:50San Antonio
20 Feb
SAT08:15San Antonio
44h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to San Antonio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to San Antonio, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB02:50Dublin
38h 28m
3 stops
SAT17:18San Antonio
Delta
31 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
18h 20m
1 stop
SAT02:20San Antonio
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
DUB18:00Dublin
44h 46m
2 stops
SAT14:46San Antonio

Search last-minute flights to San Antonio from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to San Antonio
American Airlines
26 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
19h 56m
2 stops
SAT00:31San Antonio
27 Jan
SAT13:14San Antonio
40h 31m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
36h 08m
2 stops
SAT00:53San Antonio
1 Feb
SAT02:15San Antonio
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
24 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 29m
1 stop
SAT00:04San Antonio
1 Feb
SAT02:10San Antonio
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
21h 31m
2 stops
SAT21:46San Antonio
1 Feb
SAT06:45San Antonio
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
26 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
13h 57m
1 stop
SAT21:27San Antonio
27 Jan
SAT02:10San Antonio
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
13h 57m
1 stop
SAT21:27San Antonio
27 Jan
SAT09:09San Antonio
27h 01m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
€1,228
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ireland to San Antonio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to San Antonio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom €400
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €580
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Aer Lingus flights from Ireland to San Antonio

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Ireland to San Antonio flight tickets
Aer Lingus
11 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
SAT00:05San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT02:00San Antonio
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
12 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
13h 48m
1 stop
SAT21:18San Antonio
20 Feb
SAT06:58San Antonio
11h 07m
1 stop
DUB18:05Dublin
Aer Lingus
24 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 29m
1 stop
SAT00:04San Antonio
1 Feb
SAT02:10San Antonio
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to San Antonio

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to San Antonio flight tickets
Lufthansa
11 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 20m
2 stops
SAT00:05San Antonio
24 Feb
SAT08:15San Antonio
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 29m
2 stops
SAT00:14San Antonio
20 Feb
SAT08:15San Antonio
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
21h 31m
2 stops
SAT21:46San Antonio
1 Feb
SAT06:45San Antonio
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to San Antonio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to San Antonio are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, United Airlines, and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to San Antonio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€441
Dublin to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 52m
Cheapest price€391
Dublin to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 49m
Cheapest price€401
Dublin to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time13h 48m
Cheapest price€626
Cork to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 16m
Cheapest price€669
Cork to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€663
Dublin to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price€709
Shannon to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time12h 16m
Cheapest price€721
Dublin to Killeen Flights
Fastest flight time59h 08m
Cheapest price€1,741
Shannon to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price€735

Similar Ireland to San Antonio flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to San Antonio route