Cheap flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Thessaloniki

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Thessaloniki
Best price found€27The best one-way flight to Thessaloniki from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €27. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Thessaloniki found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €44.
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Thessaloniki takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport and Cork Airport - Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport.
Airports in Thessaloniki1 airportThere is 1 airport near Thessaloniki: Thessaloniki Makedonia (SKG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Thessaloniki

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Thessaloniki from Ireland?

Ryanair

Aegean Airlines, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Thessaloniki

What is the cheapest Ireland to Thessaloniki flight route?

Dublin - Thessaloniki Makedonia

Fly from Dublin to Thessaloniki Makedonia for the best Ireland - Thessaloniki flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki by changing tabs
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
SKG08:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG11:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
DUB03:15Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
SKG13:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
13 Mar
SKG08:45Thessaloniki Makedonia
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
SKG13:40Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG11:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
SKG06:15Thessaloniki Makedonia
21 Mar
SKG10:35Thessaloniki Makedonia
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
38h 30m
2 stops
SKG16:00Thessaloniki Makedonia
13 Mar
SKG08:45Thessaloniki Makedonia
36h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
24h 20m
2 stops
SKG13:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG09:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Mar
DUB10:55Dublin
18h 20m
1 stop
SKG05:15Thessaloniki Makedonia
Multiple Airlines
2 May
DUB18:25Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
SKG06:10Thessaloniki Makedonia
Ryanair
2 May
DUB02:30Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
SKG04:05Thessaloniki Makedonia

Search last-minute flights to Thessaloniki from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Thessaloniki
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
SKG16:00Thessaloniki Makedonia
7 Feb
SKG05:55Thessaloniki Makedonia
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
31h 20m
2 stops
SKG14:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
7 Feb
SKG16:05Thessaloniki Makedonia
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:05Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
SKG16:00Thessaloniki Makedonia
7 Feb
SKG04:55Thessaloniki Makedonia
10h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin
Lufthansa
4 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
8h 05m
2 stops
SKG08:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
6 Feb
SKG09:35Thessaloniki Makedonia
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB16:30Dublin
15h 00m
2 stops
SKG07:30Thessaloniki Makedonia
7 Feb
SKG16:05Thessaloniki Makedonia
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
SKG14:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
2 Feb
SKG17:00Thessaloniki Makedonia
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB12:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Thessaloniki

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Thessaloniki with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €88
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €142
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €154
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom €243
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Thessaloniki flight tickets
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
SKG08:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG11:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
SKG13:40Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG11:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
24h 20m
2 stops
SKG13:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
11 Feb
SKG09:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:50Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Thessaloniki

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Thessaloniki flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
SKG06:15Thessaloniki Makedonia
21 Mar
SKG10:35Thessaloniki Makedonia
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Lufthansa
21 May
DUB13:45Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
SKG04:45Thessaloniki Makedonia
28 May
SKG14:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Jun
DUB06:30Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
SKG07:15Thessaloniki Makedonia
1 Jul
SKG14:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Thessaloniki Makedonia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Thessaloniki Makedonia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Aegean Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Thessaloniki

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€50
Cork to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price€74

Similar Ireland to Thessaloniki flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Thessaloniki route