Cheap flights from Larnaca to Dublin from €63

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Larnaca to Dublin
(LCA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Larnaca to Dublin

Best price found

€63

Fastest flight time

8h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Larnaca in the past 72 hours is €63. The best return flight deal from Larnaca to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €196.
The fastest flight from Larnaca to Dublin takes 8h 30m
There are no direct flights from Larnaca to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Larnaca Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Larnaca to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Larnaca to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Larnaca is March. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Larnaca for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Larnaca to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Larnaca to Dublin flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Larnaca to Dublin flight route?

Larnaca - Dublin

Fly from Larnaca to Dublin for the best Larnaca - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Larnaca to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Larnaca Airport to Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Larnaca Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Paphos Airport, located in Paphos is a great option. In June, €153 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Larnaca to Dublin which you can find when you fly PFO — DUB.

Larnaca Airport (LCA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€160
Search Flight Deals
Paphos Airport (PFO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€153
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Larnaca to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Larnaca to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LCA11:05Larnaca
9h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
23 Nov
DUB10:45Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
LCA19:00Larnaca
Lufthansa
25 Dec
LCA11:10Larnaca
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:50Dublin
31 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
LCA08:10Larnaca
Major Airline
25 Dec
LCA04:30Larnaca
9h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
31 Dec
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 50m
2 stops
LCA23:15Larnaca
Lufthansa
25 Dec
LCA12:25Larnaca
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
31 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
LCA08:10Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LCA19:45Larnaca
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
16 Jul
DUB17:25Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
LCA17:35Larnaca
Blue Air
10 Jul
LCA05:25Larnaca
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
13 Jul
DUB15:10Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
LCA03:25Larnaca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Larnaca to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Larnaca to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
LCA02:10Larnaca
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:35Dublin
Ryanair
17 Jul
LCA15:50Larnaca
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Larnaca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Larnaca to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LCA19:45Larnaca
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
16 Jul
DUB17:25Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
LCA17:35Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LCA06:40Larnaca
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
13 Jul
DUB13:20Dublin
26h 20m
2 stops
LCA15:40Larnaca
SWISS
9 Jul
LCA23:35Larnaca
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:00Dublin
13 Jul
DUB04:00Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
LCA07:05Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
8 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
LCA18:15Larnaca
Blue Air
10 Jul
LCA05:25Larnaca
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
13 Jul
DUB15:10Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
LCA03:25Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LCA19:45Larnaca
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
16 Jul
DUB17:25Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
LCA17:35Larnaca

Major Airline flights from Larnaca to Dublin

Our best Major Airline deals on Larnaca to Dublin flight tickets
Major Airline
25 Dec
LCA04:30Larnaca
9h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
31 Dec
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 50m
2 stops
LCA23:15Larnaca
Major Airline
18 Aug
LCA20:05Larnaca
11h 20m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
30 Aug
DUB06:15Dublin
27h 25m
2 stops
LCA09:40Larnaca
Major Airline
10 Jul
LCA22:25Larnaca
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
17 Jul
DUB21:55Dublin
16h 45m
2 stops
LCA14:40Larnaca

Lufthansa flights from Larnaca to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Larnaca to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Dec
LCA11:10Larnaca
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:50Dublin
31 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
LCA08:10Larnaca
Lufthansa
25 Dec
LCA12:25Larnaca
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
31 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
LCA08:10Larnaca
Lufthansa
18 Aug
LCA23:20Larnaca
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin
30 Aug
DUB05:15Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
LCA18:40Larnaca

  • Are airlines flying from Larnaca to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Larnaca to Dublin, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Larnaca to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 3712.9 km away from Larnaca. By plane, this route typically takes 7h 05m.



Alternative routes for Larnaca to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paphos to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€153

Similar Larnaca to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Larnaca to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Larnaca.

All flight searches from Larnaca to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Larnaca. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Larnaca to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.