Cheap flights from Lima to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Lima to Dublin
(LIM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lima to Dublin
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Lima to Dublin takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lima to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lima J Chavez Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lima to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lima to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lima is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lima for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lima to Dublin?

in the evening

Lima to Dublin flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Lima to Dublin flight route?

Lima J Chavez Intl - Dublin

Fly from Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin for the best Lima - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lima to Dublin flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lima to Dublin is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lima to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lima to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
LIM15:30Lima J Chavez Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:10Dublin
28 May
DUB02:25Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
LIM20:05Lima J Chavez Intl
American Airlines
12 Feb
LIM04:05Lima J Chavez Intl
42h 25m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
28 May
DUB05:50Dublin
42h 21m
2 stops
LIM00:11Lima J Chavez Intl
KLM
22 Nov
LIM16:10Lima J Chavez Intl
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:10Dublin
29 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
21h 43m
2 stops
LIM22:38Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
18 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
29h 00m
3 stops
LIM18:20Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
LIM15:30Lima J Chavez Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
28 May
DUB02:25Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
LIM20:05Lima J Chavez Intl
American Airlines
21 Nov
LIM21:45Lima J Chavez Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
29 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
60h 05m
2 stops
LIM17:45Lima J Chavez Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lima to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
29h 05m
3 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
35h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LIM19:35Lima J Chavez Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.

  • How far is Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin is 9844.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 44m.


Similar Lima to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lima to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland