Cheap flights from Lima to Dublin Airport from €472

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 31/5
Tue 7/6

Flight information for Lima to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lima to Ireland

Best price found

€472

Fastest flight time

18h 37m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Lima in the past 72 hours is €472. The best return flight deal from Lima to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,782.
The fastest flight from Lima to Ireland takes 18h 37m
There are no direct flights from Lima to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lima J Chavez Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lima to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Lima to Ireland flight route?

Lima J Chavez Intl - Dublin

Fly from Lima J Chavez Intl to Dublin for the best Lima - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lima to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lima to Ireland by changing tabs
Air Canada
9 Nov
LIM04:00Lima J Chavez Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
9 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
27h 15m
2 stops
LIM05:45Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LIM22:28Lima J Chavez Intl
20h 37m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB08:35Dublin
32h 36m
2 stops
LIM17:11Lima J Chavez Intl
Air France
1 Nov
LIM17:15Lima J Chavez Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
30 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
18h 10m
2 stops
LIM19:10Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,096
Find similar
American Airlines
31 Oct
LIM20:02Lima J Chavez Intl
27h 38m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
30 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 41m
2 stops
LIM01:21Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LIM21:28Lima J Chavez Intl
21h 37m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
9 Dec
DUB11:05Dublin
32h 14m
2 stops
LIM19:19Lima J Chavez Intl
American Airlines
21 Oct
LIM04:05Lima J Chavez Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
31h 46m
2 stops
LIM18:41Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,136
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lima to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
LIM01:30Lima J Chavez Intl
33h 15m
3 stops
DUB10:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LIM02:01Lima J Chavez Intl
32h 04m
3 stops
DUB10:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LIM02:01Lima J Chavez Intl
34h 49m
2 stops
DUB12:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Lima

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lima to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
LIM20:55Lima J Chavez Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
28 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
27h 20m
1 stop
LIM20:05Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,679
Find similar
American Airlines
5 Jun
LIM02:50Lima J Chavez Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
26 Jun
DUB03:30Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
LIM00:20Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,936
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
LIM20:55Lima J Chavez Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
28 Jun
DUB13:25Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,705
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
LIM20:55Lima J Chavez Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
27 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
42h 15m
2 stops
LIM01:00Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,714
Find similar
American Airlines
5 Jun
LIM04:00Lima J Chavez Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
25 Jun
DUB03:30Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
LIM00:20Lima J Chavez Intl
€2,006
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
LIM20:55Lima J Chavez Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
24 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
24h 00m
1 stop
LIM08:00Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,812
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Lima to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Lima to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
31 Oct
LIM20:02Lima J Chavez Intl
27h 38m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
30 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 41m
2 stops
LIM01:21Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,124
Find similar
American Airlines
21 Oct
LIM04:05Lima J Chavez Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
31h 46m
2 stops
LIM18:41Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,136
Find similar
American Airlines
1 Aug
LIM17:55Lima J Chavez Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
8 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
37h 48m
2 stops
LIM19:18Lima J Chavez Intl
€1,137
Find similar


Alternative routes for Lima to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lima to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 37m
Cheapest price€1,071

Similar Lima to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lima to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lima to Ireland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Ireland from Lima on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Lima to Ireland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ireland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ireland from Lima and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.