Cheap flights from Nice to Dublin from €24

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/10
Wed 12/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Nice to Dublin
(NCE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nice to Dublin

Best price found

€24

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Nice in the past 72 hours is €24. The best return flight deal from Nice to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €43.
The fastest flight from Nice to Dublin takes 2h 30m
There are no direct flights from Nice to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nice Côte d'Azur Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nice to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nice to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Nice is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nice for Dublin?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nice to Dublin?

in the evening. Nice to Dublin flights are approximately 79% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Nice?

Ryanair. Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Nice to Dublin

What is the cheapest Nice to Dublin flight route?

Nice Côte d'Azur - Dublin. Fly from Nice Côte d'Azur to Dublin for the best Nice - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Nice to Dublin flights?

59 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nice to Dublin is approximately 59 days to departure

When travelling from Nice to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Nice are departing from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Toulon Hyeres Airport, located in Toulon is a great option. In September, €42 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Nice to Dublin which you can find when you fly NCE — DUB.

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€42
Search Flight Deals
Toulon Hyeres Airport (TLN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€140
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Nice to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nice to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Nov
NCE08:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin
16 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 30m
NCE09:30Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
NCE07:15Nice Côte d'Azur
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
16 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:20Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
16 Nov
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB13:40Dublin
20 Nov
DUB12:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE14:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
16 Nov
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB13:40Dublin
23 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 30m
NCE09:30Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
14 Nov
NCE08:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin
20 Nov
DUB12:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE14:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
14 Nov
NCE08:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin
23 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 30m
NCE09:30Nice Côte d'Azur

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nice to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nice to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Nov
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB13:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
NCE18:05Nice Côte d'Azur
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Ryanair
15 Oct
NCE18:20Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Nice

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nice to Dublin
Ryanair
8 Oct
NCE18:40Nice Côte d'Azur
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
9 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:20Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
NCE18:05Nice Côte d'Azur
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
13 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
NCE18:05Nice Côte d'Azur
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
13 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
6 Oct
NCE06:45Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
13 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
NCE11:10Nice Côte d'Azur
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
13 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
7 Oct
NCE17:35Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 30m
DUB20:05Dublin
9 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:20Nice Côte d'Azur

Best airlines flying from Nice to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nice to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €48Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Nice to Dublin

    Ryanair flight deals from Nice to Dublin start from €47 return. Over the 2 Ryanair flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually €56 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Ryanair flights from Nice to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Nice to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
14 Nov
NCE08:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin
16 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 30m
NCE09:30Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
16 Nov
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB13:40Dublin
20 Nov
DUB12:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE14:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
16 Nov
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB13:40Dublin
23 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 30m
NCE09:30Nice Côte d'Azur

  • Are airlines flying from Nice Côte d'Azur to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nice Côte d'Azur to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Nice Côte d'Azur to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Nice Côte d'Azur and Dublin is about 1456.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 30m.



Alternative routes for Nice to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Marseille to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€49
Marseille to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€63
Marseille to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€9
Nice to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€132
Toulon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€140

Similar Nice to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nice to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Nice to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

All flight searches from Nice to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Nice and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Nice to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.