Cheap flights from Osaka to Ireland from €486

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Osaka to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Osaka to Ireland
Fastest flight time30h 30mThe fastest flight from Osaka to Ireland takes 30h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Osaka to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Osaka Itami Airport - Cork Airport, Osaka Kansai Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and Osaka Kansai Intl Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Osaka to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Osaka to Ireland flight route?

Osaka Kansai Intl - Dublin

Fly from Osaka Kansai Intl to Dublin for the best Osaka - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Osaka to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Osaka to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
KIX14:35Osaka Kansai Intl
30h 40m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
15 Jun
DUB11:00Dublin
35h 10m
2 stops
KIX22:10Osaka Kansai Intl
Emirates
1 Jun
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
KIX05:15Osaka Kansai Intl
Finnair
1 Jun
KIX11:25Osaka Kansai Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
KIX20:55Osaka Kansai Intl
€1,069
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
KIX14:35Osaka Kansai Intl
30h 40m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
15 Jun
DUB11:00Dublin
35h 10m
2 stops
KIX22:10Osaka Kansai Intl
Emirates
1 Jun
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
KIX05:15Osaka Kansai Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
KIX14:35Osaka Kansai Intl
30h 40m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
15 Jun
DUB11:00Dublin
35h 10m
2 stops
KIX22:10Osaka Kansai Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Osaka to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Osaka to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
49h 40m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
19 Mar
KIX11:05Osaka Kansai Intl
48h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:05Dublin
Emirates
19 Mar
KIX19:30Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin

Emirates flights from Osaka to Ireland

Our best Emirates deals on Osaka to Ireland flight tickets
Emirates
1 Jun
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
KIX05:15Osaka Kansai Intl
Emirates
1 Jun
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
KIX05:15Osaka Kansai Intl
Emirates
1 Jun
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
KIX05:15Osaka Kansai Intl

Finnair flights from Osaka to Ireland

Our best Finnair deals on Osaka to Ireland flight tickets
Finnair
1 Jun
KIX11:25Osaka Kansai Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
KIX20:55Osaka Kansai Intl
€1,069
Find similar
Finnair
1 Jun
KIX11:25Osaka Kansai Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
KIX20:55Osaka Kansai Intl
€1,070
Find similar
Finnair
1 Jun
KIX11:25Osaka Kansai Intl
50h 05m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
KIX04:25Osaka Kansai Intl
€1,075
Find similar

Alternative routes for Osaka to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Osaka to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest price€740

Similar Osaka to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Osaka to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland