Cheap flights from Palanga to Dublin from €89

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Palanga to Dublin
(PLQ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palanga to Dublin

Best price found

€101

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Palanga in the past 72 hours is €101. The best return flight deal from Palanga to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €83.
The fastest flight from Palanga to Dublin takes 2h 50m
There are no direct flights from Palanga to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Palanga Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palanga to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Palanga to Dublin flight route?

Palanga Intl - Dublin

Fly from Palanga Intl to Dublin for the best Palanga - Dublin flight prices

Palanga Intl Airport (PLQ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€150
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Palanga to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Palanga are departing from Palanga Intl Airport. In May, €150 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Palanga to Dublin which you can find when you fly PLQ — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Palanga to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Palanga to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
12 Jun
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 40m
PLQ05:30Palanga Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
26 Jun
DUB03:35Dublin
47h 20m
3 stops
PLQ02:55Palanga Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
26 Jun
DUB04:20Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
PLQ15:45Palanga Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
12 Jun
DUB17:45Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
PLQ10:40Palanga Intl
Ryanair
19 Jun
PLQ08:00Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB10:50Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:40Dublin
2h 40m
PLQ06:20Palanga Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
PLQ08:00Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB10:50Dublin
23 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
15h 55m
2 stops
PLQ18:25Palanga Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Palanga to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Palanga to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Ryanair and airBaltic
airBaltic
6 Jun
PLQ01:40Palanga Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jul
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
Norwegian
10 Aug
PLQ16:55Palanga Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin

Ryanair flights from Palanga to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Palanga to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
9 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
12 Jun
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 40m
PLQ05:30Palanga Intl
Ryanair
19 Jun
PLQ08:00Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB10:50Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:40Dublin
2h 40m
PLQ06:20Palanga Intl
Ryanair
23 Jun
PLQ08:45Palanga Intl
2h 50m
DUB11:35Dublin
26 Jun
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 40m
PLQ05:30Palanga Intl

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Palanga to Dublin

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Palanga to Dublin flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
17 Jul
PLQ12:20Palanga Intl
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
25 Jul
DUB16:20Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
PLQ08:10Palanga Intl
Scandinavian Airlines
17 Jul
PLQ12:20Palanga Intl
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
25 Jul
DUB16:20Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
PLQ08:10Palanga Intl
Scandinavian Airlines
17 Aug
PLQ12:10Palanga Intl
21h 00m
3 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
24 Aug
DUB07:55Dublin
11h 00m
2 stops
PLQ18:55Palanga Intl

  • How far is Palanga Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Palanga Intl to Dublin is 1768.9 km. 2h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Palanga to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vilnius to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€52
Kaunas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€74

Similar Palanga to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Palanga to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Palanga to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Palanga on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Palanga to Dublin.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Palanga and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.