Cheap Flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin from 382€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Port Elizabeth to Dublin
(PLZ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Port Elizabeth to Dublin
Best price found348€The best flight deal from Port Elizabeth to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 348€
Fastest flight time26h 10mThe fastest flight from Port Elizabeth to Dublin takes 26h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Elizabeth Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Port Elizabeth to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Port Elizabeth to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Port Elizabeth is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Port Elizabeth to Dublin flight route?

Port Elizabeth - Dublin

Fly from Port Elizabeth to Dublin for the best Port Elizabeth - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Port Elizabeth to Dublin flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Port Elizabeth to Dublin is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
9 Nov
PLZ10:40Port Elizabeth
40h 25m
2 stops
DUB03:05Dublin
7 Dec
DUB08:55Dublin
26h 00m
2 stops
PLZ10:55Port Elizabeth
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
PLZ07:30Port Elizabeth
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
18 Nov
DUB02:20Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
PLZ11:10Port Elizabeth
British Airways
8 Nov
PLZ06:30Port Elizabeth
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
6 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
PLZ04:00Port Elizabeth
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
PLZ11:15Port Elizabeth
22h 30m
3 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
18 Nov
DUB02:20Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
PLZ11:10Port Elizabeth
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
PLZ07:30Port Elizabeth
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
10 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
44h 25m
2 stops
PLZ04:50Port Elizabeth
Qatar Airways
8 Nov
PLZ10:40Port Elizabeth
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
7 Dec
DUB08:55Dublin
26h 00m
2 stops
PLZ10:55Port Elizabeth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Port Elizabeth to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
30 Dec
PLZ03:25Port Elizabeth
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
PLZ03:40Port Elizabeth
27h 30m
3 stops
DUB07:10Dublin

  • How far is Port Elizabeth to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Port Elizabeth and Dublin is about 10176.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 20h 55m.


Alternative routes for Port Elizabeth to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price286€

Similar Port Elizabeth to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Port Elizabeth to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland