Cheap flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin from €477

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Portland, Maine to Dublin
(PWM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland, Maine to Dublin
Best price found€449The best flight deal from Portland, Maine to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €449
Fastest flight time16h 55mThe fastest flight from Portland, Maine to Dublin takes 16h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland, Maine to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Portland, Maine to Dublin flight route?

Portland - Dublin

Fly from Portland to Dublin for the best Portland, Maine - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
15 Mar
PWM09:19Portland
16h 46m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
22 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
18h 10m
1 stop
PWM23:10Portland
Delta
18 Feb
PWM01:40Portland
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
25 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
18h 22m
2 stops
PWM22:12Portland
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
PWM06:04Portland
17h 11m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
26 Apr
DUB07:15Dublin
27h 05m
3 stops
PWM10:20Portland
Air Canada
15 Mar
PWM08:18Portland
16h 02m
3 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
22 Mar
DUB06:00Dublin
17h 10m
3 stops
PWM23:10Portland
United Airlines
15 Mar
PWM08:18Portland
14h 42m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
22 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
27h 21m
2 stops
PWM11:31Portland
American Airlines
30 Jun
PWM10:18Portland
16h 22m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
9 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 16m
1 stop
PWM23:11Portland
€1,062
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Portland, Maine

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Portland, Maine to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PWM02:15Portland
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
3 Feb
DUB09:05Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
PWM14:55Portland
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PWM03:30Portland
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB07:50Dublin
15h 33m
2 stops
PWM23:23Portland
Air Canada
31 Jan
PWM03:30Portland
20h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
21h 43m
3 stops
PWM23:23Portland
€2,016
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PWM02:15Portland
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
3 Feb
DUB07:50Dublin
15h 33m
2 stops
PWM23:23Portland
€1,066
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PWM03:30Portland
20h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
52h 32m
2 stops
PWM16:37Portland
€1,483
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Portland, Maine to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
15 Mar
PWM09:19Portland
16h 46m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
22 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
18h 10m
1 stop
PWM23:10Portland
United Airlines
15 Mar
PWM08:18Portland
14h 42m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
22 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
27h 21m
2 stops
PWM11:31Portland
United Airlines
12 Apr
PWM02:01Portland
20h 04m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
26 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
PWM19:30Portland

Air Canada flights from Portland, Maine to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Portland, Maine to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
15 Mar
PWM08:18Portland
16h 02m
3 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
22 Mar
DUB06:00Dublin
17h 10m
3 stops
PWM23:10Portland
Air Canada
12 Apr
PWM06:04Portland
17h 56m
3 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
26 Apr
DUB07:15Dublin
27h 05m
3 stops
PWM10:20Portland
Air Canada
18 Feb
PWM02:15Portland
22h 00m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
25 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
21h 26m
3 stops
PWM23:06Portland
€1,144
Find similar

  • How far is Portland to Dublin by plane?

    Portland and Dublin are 4666.1 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 13h 32m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Portland, Maine to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Augusta, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€793
Bangor, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€1,134
Rockland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price€1,051
Portland, Maine to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 13m
Cheapest price€705

Similar Portland, Maine to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland, Maine to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland