Cheap flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland from €470

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Portland, Maine to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland, Maine to Ireland
Best price found€457The best flight deal from Portland, Maine to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €457
Fastest flight time13h 05mThe fastest flight from Portland, Maine to Ireland takes 13h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Portland Airport - Dublin Airport and Portland Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland, Maine to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Portland, Maine to Ireland flight route?

Portland - Dublin

Fly from Portland to Dublin for the best Portland, Maine - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland by changing tabs
Air Canada
1 Mar
PWM02:15Portland
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
PWM23:28Portland
United Airlines
1 Mar
PWM01:10Portland
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
30 Mar
DUB05:20Dublin
12h 31m
1 stop
PWM17:51Portland
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PWM02:15Portland
20h 05m
3 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
PWM23:28Portland
KLM
3 Apr
PWM02:30Portland
22h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
15 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
PWM23:00Portland
Delta
6 Apr
PWM07:00Portland
16h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
12 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
PWM23:35Portland
American Airlines
3 Apr
PWM02:30Portland
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
11 Apr
DUB11:55Dublin
29h 50m
2 stops
PWM17:45Portland

Air Canada flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland

Our best Air Canada deals on Portland, Maine to Ireland flight tickets
Air Canada
1 Mar
PWM02:15Portland
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
PWM23:28Portland
Air Canada
3 Apr
PWM07:43Portland
15h 32m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
41h 18m
2 stops
PWM23:28Portland
Air Canada
4 Apr
PWM15:11Portland
32h 04m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
41h 18m
2 stops
PWM23:28Portland

United Airlines flights from Portland, Maine to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Portland, Maine to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Mar
PWM01:10Portland
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
30 Mar
DUB05:20Dublin
12h 31m
1 stop
PWM17:51Portland
United Airlines
1 Mar
PWM01:00Portland
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
30 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
11h 18m
1 stop
PWM20:13Portland
United Airlines
4 Apr
PWM11:00Portland
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB01:45Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
29h 12m
2 stops
PWM11:22Portland

Alternative routes for Portland, Maine to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 43m
Cheapest price€516
Rockland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price€1,044
Portland, Maine to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price€732
Augusta, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€789
Bangor, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price€587

Similar Portland, Maine to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland, Maine to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland