Cheap flights from Roanoke to Dublin from €473

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Roanoke to Dublin
(ROA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Roanoke to Dublin
Best price found€559The best one-way flight to Dublin from Roanoke in the past 72 hours is €559. The best return flight deal from Roanoke to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €894.
Fastest flight time22h 05mThe fastest flight from Roanoke to Dublin takes 22h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Roanoke to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Roanoke Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Roanoke to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Roanoke to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Roanoke is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Roanoke to Dublin flight route?

Roanoke - Dublin

Fly from Roanoke to Dublin for the best Roanoke - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Roanoke to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Roanoke to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
ROA02:00Roanoke
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
23 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
14h 11m
2 stops
ROA20:16Roanoke
United Airlines
9 Mar
ROA02:00Roanoke
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
12h 06m
1 stop
ROA20:16Roanoke
American Airlines
20 Mar
ROA04:10Roanoke
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:40Dublin
2 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
ROA21:05Roanoke
Air Canada
9 Mar
ROA02:30Roanoke
21h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
23 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
38h 11m
3 stops
ROA20:16Roanoke
United Airlines
20 Mar
ROA03:00Roanoke
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
2 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
ROA17:55Roanoke
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
ROA03:30Roanoke
20h 50m
3 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
2 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 37m
2 stops
ROA22:47Roanoke

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Roanoke to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Roanoke to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
15 Apr
ROA07:12Roanoke
13h 23m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ROA17:47Roanoke
30h 53m
3 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
American Airlines
15 Apr
ROA02:14Roanoke
18h 21m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin

American Airlines flights from Roanoke to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Roanoke to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Mar
ROA04:10Roanoke
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:40Dublin
2 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
ROA21:05Roanoke
American Airlines
25 Mar
ROA13:58Roanoke
54h 37m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
8 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
25h 07m
2 stops
ROA11:02Roanoke
American Airlines
24 Mar
ROA15:47Roanoke
32h 53m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
28 Mar
DUB14:20Dublin
28h 07m
2 stops
ROA18:27Roanoke

United Airlines flights from Roanoke to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Roanoke to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
9 Mar
ROA02:00Roanoke
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
12h 06m
1 stop
ROA20:16Roanoke
United Airlines
20 Mar
ROA03:00Roanoke
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
2 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
ROA17:55Roanoke
United Airlines
24 Mar
ROA03:30Roanoke
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
28 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
10h 42m
1 stop
ROA19:37Roanoke

  • How far is Roanoke to Dublin by plane?

    Roanoke and Dublin are 5748.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 9h 34m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Roanoke to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 09m
Cheapest price€478
Norfolk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 28m
Cheapest price€522
Charlottesville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price€980
Newport News to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 06m
Cheapest price€1,990
Norfolk to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price€759
Staunton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€899
Lynchburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 48m
Cheapest price€760
Richmond, Virginia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price€695
Roanoke to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time22h 22m
Cheapest price€1,070
Norfolk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 34m
Cheapest price€563
Staunton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€886

Similar Roanoke to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Roanoke to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland