Cheap flights from San José, San José Province to Dublin Airport from €359

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for San José, San José Province to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Best price found

€359

Fastest flight time

16h 02m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from San José, San José Province in the past 72 hours is €359. The best return flight deal from San José, San José Province to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €873.
The fastest flight from San José, San José Province to Ireland takes 16h 02m
There are no direct flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from San José, San José Province?

United Airlines

United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from San José, San José Province to Ireland

What is the cheapest San José, San José Province to Ireland flight route?

San José Juan Santamaria Intl - Dublin

Fly from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Dublin for the best San José, San José Province - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
SJO01:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 12m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 21m
2 stops
SJO09:41San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
SJO02:03San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 42m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 21m
2 stops
SJO09:41San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
SJO01:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 12m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
21h 36m
2 stops
SJO09:41San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
SJO02:03San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 02m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 21m
2 stops
SJO09:41San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
SJO02:03San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 42m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
4 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
21h 48m
2 stops
SJO09:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
SJO13:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
31h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
3 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
24h 07m
2 stops
SJO12:12San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Lufthansa and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
SJO08:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
47h 25m
3 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
Air Canada
12 Sep
SJO05:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
39h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
United Airlines
13 Oct
SJO04:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from San José, San José Province

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San José, San José Province to Ireland
Air Canada
6 Jul
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
29 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
40h 25m
2 stops
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
SJO01:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
29 Aug
DUB08:35Dublin
26h 06m
2 stops
SJO10:41San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,021
Find similar
Iberia
7 Jul
SJO12:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
34h 20m
1 stop
SJO17:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,069
Find similar
British Airways
6 Jul
SJO08:52San José Juan Santamaria Intl
23h 13m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
13 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
20h 04m
2 stops
SJO22:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,493
Find similar
Air Canada
6 Jul
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
29 Aug
DUB10:30Dublin
37h 10m
2 stops
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
KLM
7 Jul
SJO09:10San José Juan Santamaria Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:55Dublin
28 Jul
DUB07:10Dublin
31h 30m
1 stop
SJO14:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,708
Find similar

Best airlines flying from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San José, San José Province to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United AirlinesPriceFrom €969Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights

Iberia flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Our best Iberia deals on San José, San José Province to Ireland flight tickets
Iberia
7 Jul
SJO12:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
34h 20m
1 stop
SJO17:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,069
Find similar
Iberia
7 Jul
SJO12:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
34h 20m
1 stop
SJO17:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,089
Find similar
Iberia
7 Jul
SJO12:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 19m
2 stops
SJO01:14San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,108
Find similar

Air Canada flights from San José, San José Province to Ireland

Our best Air Canada deals on San José, San José Province to Ireland flight tickets
Air Canada
6 Jul
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
29 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
40h 25m
2 stops
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air Canada
6 Jul
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
29 Aug
DUB10:30Dublin
37h 10m
2 stops
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air Canada
7 Jul
SJO09:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
29 Aug
DUB10:30Dublin
37h 10m
2 stops
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,081
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for San José, San José Province to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San José, San José Province to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 02m
Cheapest price€408

Similar San José, San José Province to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San José, San José Province to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ireland from San José is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ireland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Ireland from San José on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Ireland from San José. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ireland from San José. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.