Cheap flights from Santander to Dublin from €30

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Flight information for Santander to Dublin
(SDR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santander to Dublin

Best price found

€30

Fastest flight time

1h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Santander in the past 72 hours is €30. The best return flight deal from Santander to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €59.
The fastest flight from Santander to Dublin takes 1h 55m
There are no direct flights from Santander to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Santander Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santander to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santander to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Santander is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Santander to Dublin flight route?

Santander - Dublin

Fly from Santander to Dublin for the best Santander - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Santander to Dublin flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santander to Dublin is approximately 49 days to departure

When travelling from Santander to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Santander are departing from Santander Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Santander Airport, Bilbao Airport is a great option and is located in Bilbao. The cheapest route from Santander to Dublin is BIO — DUB with an average price of €75 RT during the month of August.

Bilbao Airport (BIO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€75
Search Flight Deals
Santander Airport (SDR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€75
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Santander to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santander to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Sep
SDR18:20Santander
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
24 Sep
DUB17:25Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
SDR10:40Santander
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
SDR15:55Santander
4h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
13 Sep
DUB09:50Dublin
4h 40m
1 stop
SDR14:30Santander
Vueling
18 Oct
SDR05:15Santander
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
25 Oct
DUB11:05Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
SDR16:45Santander
Ryanair
20 Sep
SDR18:20Santander
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
24 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
SDR08:40Santander
Ryanair
11 Sep
SDR18:15Santander
1h 55m
DUB20:10Dublin
13 Sep
DUB11:50Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
SDR16:45Santander
Ryanair
18 Sep
SDR18:15Santander
1h 55m
DUB20:10Dublin
24 Sep
DUB17:25Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
SDR10:40Santander

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santander to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santander to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Oct
SDR04:40Santander
23h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
SDR04:40Santander
24h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
14 Sep
SDR08:40Santander
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Santander

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Santander to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
SDR18:30Santander
24h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
28 Aug
DUB14:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR16:45Santander
Ryanair
22 Aug
SDR18:00Santander
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
26 Aug
DUB05:50Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
SDR15:25Santander
Iberia
24 Aug
SDR05:20Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
28 Aug
DUB02:15Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
SDR16:00Santander
Ryanair
24 Aug
SDR08:40Santander
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
28 Aug
DUB14:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR16:45Santander
Ryanair
22 Aug
SDR18:00Santander
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
30 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
SDR07:00Santander
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
SDR18:00Santander
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
26 Aug
DUB04:50Dublin
9h 30m
2 stops
SDR14:20Santander

Ryanair flights from Santander to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Santander to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
20 Sep
SDR18:20Santander
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
24 Sep
DUB17:25Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
SDR10:40Santander
Ryanair
20 Sep
SDR18:20Santander
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
24 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
SDR08:40Santander
Ryanair
11 Sep
SDR18:15Santander
1h 55m
DUB20:10Dublin
13 Sep
DUB11:50Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
SDR16:45Santander

Vueling flights from Santander to Dublin

Our best Vueling deals on Santander to Dublin flight tickets
Vueling
18 Oct
SDR05:15Santander
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
25 Oct
DUB11:05Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
SDR16:45Santander
Vueling
22 Aug
SDR13:45Santander
43h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
30 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
42h 35m
2 stops
SDR03:15Santander

  • How far is Santander to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Santander and Dublin is about 1112.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 55m.



Similar Santander to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santander to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Santander to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Santander to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Santander and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Santander and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.