Cheap flights from Santander to Ireland from €11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Santander to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santander to Ireland
Best price found€11The best one-way flight to Ireland from Santander in the past 72 hours is €11. The best return flight deal from Santander to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €31.
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Santander to Ireland takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Santander to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Santander Airport - Cork Airport and Santander Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santander to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Santander to Ireland flight route?

Santander - Dublin

Fly from Santander to Dublin for the best Santander - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Santander to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santander to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SDR11:55Santander
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
SDR04:45Santander
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
7 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SDR11:55Santander
Ryanair
18 Feb
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
20 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
SDR03:35Santander
Ryanair
21 Feb
SDR08:50Santander
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 00m
SDR15:30Santander
Ryanair
20 Feb
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 00m
SDR15:30Santander
Ryanair
18 Feb
SDR06:10Santander
2h 05m
DUB08:15Dublin
20 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
SDR03:35Santander

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santander to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santander to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
SDR09:45Santander
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
SDR04:45Santander
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Santander

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Santander to Ireland
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SDR11:55Santander
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR04:45Santander
32h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SDR11:55Santander
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SDR04:45Santander
32h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
23h 40m
3 stops
SDR08:50Santander
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR04:45Santander
32h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
SDR09:00Santander

Ryanair flights from Santander to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Santander to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
28 Jan
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SDR11:55Santander
Ryanair
18 Feb
SDR09:05Santander
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
20 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
SDR03:35Santander
Ryanair
21 Feb
SDR08:50Santander
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 00m
SDR15:30Santander

Alternative routes for Santander to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santander to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€61

Similar Santander to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santander to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland