Cheap flights from Shannon to District of Columbia from €312

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Shannon to District of Columbia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to District of Columbia
Best price found€312The best one-way flight to District of Columbia from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €312. The best return flight deal from Shannon to District of Columbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €406.
Fastest flight time15h 21mThe fastest flight from Shannon to District of Columbia takes 15h 21m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to District of Columbia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Washington Reagan-National Airport and Shannon Airport - Washington Dulles Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to District of Columbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Shannon to District of Columbia flight route?

Shannon - Washington Reagan-National

Fly from Shannon to Washington Reagan-National for the best Shannon - District of Columbia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to District of Columbia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to District of Columbia by changing tabs
United Airlines
10 May
SNN08:30Shannon
11h 00m
1 stop
DCA19:30Washington Reagan-National
28 May
DCA15:00Washington Reagan-National
16h 10m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
Air Canada
10 May
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 03m
2 stops
DCA22:43Washington Reagan-National
28 May
DCA02:00Washington Reagan-National
29h 10m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
United Airlines
10 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 27m
2 stops
IAD00:57Washington Dulles Intl
28 May
IAD18:05Washington Dulles Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
Air Canada
10 May
SNN03:40Shannon
18h 25m
2 stops
IAD22:05Washington Dulles Intl
28 May
IAD11:35Washington Dulles Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
United Airlines
10 May
SNN08:30Shannon
10h 06m
1 stop
DCA18:36Washington Reagan-National
28 May
DCA11:00Washington Reagan-National
14h 10m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
British Airways
30 Jun
SNN13:15Shannon
32h 10m
1 stop
IAD21:25Washington Dulles Intl
10 Jul
IAD10:33Washington Dulles Intl
15h 47m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to District of Columbia

Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
SNN05:55Shannon
36h 50m
3 stops
IAD18:45Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
41h 25m
3 stops
IAD20:30Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
27h 53m
3 stops
DCA20:08Washington Reagan-National

United Airlines flights from Shannon to District of Columbia

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to District of Columbia flight tickets
United Airlines
10 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 27m
2 stops
IAD00:57Washington Dulles Intl
28 May
IAD18:05Washington Dulles Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
United Airlines
10 May
SNN08:30Shannon
10h 06m
1 stop
DCA18:36Washington Reagan-National
28 May
DCA11:00Washington Reagan-National
14h 10m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
United Airlines
31 May
SNN08:30Shannon
10h 44m
1 stop
IAD19:14Washington Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD08:43Washington Dulles Intl
22h 27m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon

Air Canada flights from Shannon to District of Columbia

Our best Air Canada deals on Shannon to District of Columbia flight tickets
Air Canada
10 May
SNN03:40Shannon
18h 25m
2 stops
IAD22:05Washington Dulles Intl
28 May
IAD11:35Washington Dulles Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
Air Canada
31 May
SNN03:40Shannon
36h 19m
2 stops
IAD15:59Washington Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD11:35Washington Dulles Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
SNN11:45Shannon
Air Canada
30 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 59m
2 stops
IAD21:39Washington Dulles Intl
10 Jul
IAD02:00Washington Dulles Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

Alternative routes for Shannon to District of Columbia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€253
Cork to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time15h 44m
Cheapest price€357
Shannon to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time15h 21m
Cheapest price€474

Similar Shannon to District of Columbia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to District of Columbia route