Cheap flights from Shannon to Fort Myers from €507

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Shannon to Fort Myers
(SNN to RSW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Fort Myers

Best price found

€534

Fastest flight time

21h 18m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Myers

1 airport
The best flight deal from Shannon to Fort Myers found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €534
The fastest flight from Shannon to Fort Myers takes 21h 18m
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Fort Myers. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Fort Myers?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Fort Myers?

in the morning

Shannon to Fort Myers flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Fort Myers flight route?

Shannon - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Fly from Shannon to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Shannon - Fort Myers flight prices

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport (RSW)€969
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport (RSW)€961
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Shannon to Fort Myers, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Shannon Airport to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Shannon Airport, Cork Airport is a great option and is located in Cork. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport, Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Fort Myers. In May, €961 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Shannon to Fort Myers which you can find when you fly ORK — RSW.


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Fort Myers by changing tabs
United Airlines
30 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
39h 49m
2 stops
RSW00:19Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW04:00Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Lufthansa
30 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 13m
1 stop
RSW22:43Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW11:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 42m
1 stop
RSW21:12Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW12:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
SNN06:45Shannon
Air Canada
30 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 16m
3 stops
RSW00:56Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW11:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
19h 05m
3 stops
SNN06:45Shannon
United Airlines
1 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 28m
2 stops
RSW21:08Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW03:45Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
United Airlines
1 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 35m
2 stops
RSW23:15Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW08:30Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

United Airlines flights from Shannon to Fort Myers

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to Fort Myers flight tickets
United Airlines
30 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
39h 49m
2 stops
RSW00:19Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW04:00Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
United Airlines
1 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 28m
2 stops
RSW21:08Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW03:45Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
United Airlines
1 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 35m
2 stops
RSW23:15Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW08:30Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

Lufthansa flights from Shannon to Fort Myers

Our best Lufthansa deals on Shannon to Fort Myers flight tickets
Lufthansa
30 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 13m
1 stop
RSW22:43Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Oct
RSW11:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
Lufthansa
1 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 02m
1 stop
RSW23:32Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW08:25Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
Lufthansa
1 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 13m
1 stop
RSW22:43Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
8 Oct
RSW08:14Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16h 51m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl by plane?

    Fort Myers SW Florida Intl is 6556.3 km away from Shannon. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 42m.



Alternative routes for Shannon to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€413
Dublin to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time12h 23m
Cheapest price€370
Dublin to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price€397
Dublin to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time14h 29m
Cheapest price€434
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time11h 14m
Cheapest price€447
Dublin to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€461
Dublin to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time12h 21m
Cheapest price€483
Cork to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time23h 33m
Cheapest price€533
Shannon to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time14h 12m
Cheapest price€675
Shannon to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price€478
Shannon to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time22h 49m
Cheapest price€923
Dublin to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time10h 37m
Cheapest price€621

Similar Shannon to Fort Myers flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Fort Myers route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Fort Myers from Shannon.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Fort Myers from Shannon which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Fort Myers from Shannon. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Fort Myers from Shannon. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.